Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Animals/Nature

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Animals/Nature
 


(Larger Image)

A Lion Called Christian: The True Story of the Remarkable Bond Between Two Friends and a Lion

by Anthony Bourke, John Rendall (Foreword: George Adamson)
ISBN: 0767932374
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: F-50565
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0767932374 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation

Advanced Bee-Culture: Its Methods and Management

by W. Z. Hutchinson
ISBN: B002N9UNPS
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-28553
Condition: Good
Comments: B002N9UNPS Hardcover. 1905, no dustjacket, 4th edition 1911, AI Root publisher, 205 pages, blue boards with gilt lettering and white/green/gilt design. Clean pages, lightly bumped corners.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $24.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Animals and the Afterlife: True Stories of Our Best Friends' Journey Beyond Death

by Kim Sheridan Ph.D.
ISBN: 1401908896
Binding/Media: Paperback - 415 pages
SKU: F-51778
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1401908896 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $8.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Backyard Birds of the Inland Empire

by Sheila N. Kee
ISBN: 1597141321
Binding/Media: Paperback - 224 pages
SKU: F-50815
Condition: Good
Comments: 1597141321 softcover; light text highlighting on 8 of 208 pages; GOOD PLUS condition, light edgewear:
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

cabots, chiens de stars

by Kasia Wandycz
ISBN: 2843234743
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: F-50408
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2843234743 hardcover with dust jacket; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; FRENCH edition/text, Assouline, 2004 printing,
Our Price: $37.13




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Chic & chien - mémoire de chiens (French Edition)

by François Baudot
ISBN: 2843233224
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-50407
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2843233224 hardcover with dust jacket; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; FRENCH edition/text, Assouline, 2001 printing, 79+ pages.
Our Price: $36.21




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Desert Critters: Plants and Animals of the Southwest (Pocket Nature Guides)

by Millie Miller, Cyndi Nelson
ISBN: 1555661726
Binding/Media: Paperback - 63 pages
SKU: F-51736
Condition: Good
Comments: 1555661726 softcover; smaller sized booklet, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; cover taped over to waterproof. former owner name on front cover.
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fantastic Flyers: Humming Birds Pictures & Information

by Frank C Bonansinga
ISBN: 1453772987
Binding/Media: Paperback - 40 pages
SKU: F-50885
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1453772987 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $6.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Farming and Birds

by Raymond J. O'Connor, Michael Shrubb
ISBN: 0521389739
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
SKU: SKU-26327
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0521389739 Paperback. 1990, former owner name marked through on first page. ONE page has small spot on edge.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $39.46




More Product Infomation

Happy herding handbook: Photos by George W. Little

by Maryland E Little
ISBN: B0006W8WFC
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 56 pages
SKU: SKU-27845
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006W8WFC Paperback, 1975, 56 pages,. GOOD condition, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $6.94




More Product Infomation
Number found:23

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.77