Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Biography
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Biography
A Lover Greater Than Love
by Rita firestone Seger
ISBN:
B003A1P0UG
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SKU-27590
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B003A1P0UG Paperback. 2001, Title is actually 'A Love Gerater Than Love'.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$87.82
More Product Infomation
A Pilot, First, Last and Always
by Vaughn E., Colonel, United States Air Force Denning
ISBN:
0974240605
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 502 pages
SKU:
F-51129
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0974240605 softcover; signed by author; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$14.50
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Red in the House: The Unauthorized Memoir of S.E. Fleischman
by Stephen Fleischman
ISBN:
0595660592
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 384 pages
SKU:
SKU-25653
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0595660592 Hardcover. 2004, with dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.89
More Product Infomation
All in a Lifetime: Science in the Defense of Democracy
by Ivan A. Getting
ISBN:
053308220X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 622 pages
SKU:
SKU-26451
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
053308220X Hardcover. 1st. 1989, dustjacket worn at edges.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$19.25
More Product Infomation
An Intimate Glimplse of A Shy Grandparent: W.K. Kellog
by Jr. Norman Williamson
ISBN:
0967680301
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 211 pages
SKU:
SKU-26218
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0967680301 Paperback. 1999, faded page edges, former owner stamp on first page, small coffee stain on outside spine (not bad or inside book, just noticeable).... good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$9.96
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
AUGUSTA TABOR: HER SIDE OF THE SCANDAL
ISBN:
B0041M3JQU
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SKU-29642
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0041M3JQU Paperback. 1976, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.04
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Beloved: Henri Nouwen in Conversation [With CD]
by Henri Nouwen, Philip Roderick
ISBN:
0802862861
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 52 pages
SKU:
F-51788
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0802862861 hardcover with dust jacket; includes unopened CD, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$6.50
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Beyond Sensation: Mary Elizabeth Braddon in Context
by (Editor: Marlene Tromp) (Editor: Aeron Haynie) (Editor: Pamela K. Gilbert)
ISBN:
0791444201
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 302 pages
SKU:
F-51739
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0791444201 softcover; some text highlighting and penmarks/notes on less than 25 of 302 total pages. GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, 2000 printing, SUNY,
Our Price:
$14.10
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Black Diamond: Unauthorized Biography of Kiss with CD (Audio)
by Dale Sherman
ISBN:
1896522351
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 248 pages
SKU:
F-51152
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1896522351 softcover; DOES INCLUDE the unopened CD, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$8.25
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Blowsand
by Roscoe Sheller
ISBN:
096305368X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 230 pages
SKU:
F-50083
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
096305368X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$12.05
More Product Infomation
Number found:68
Page 1 of 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us