Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Children/Young Adult

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Children/Young Adult
 

A northern alphabet

by Ted Harrison
ISBN: 088776133X
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: FOS-3321
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 088776133X hardcover, Tundra Books, 1982 printing, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $9.74




More Product Infomation

All the sounds we hear

by Lee Nelson
ISBN: B0007E1LM0
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 40 pages
SKU: F-51752
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007E1LM0 hardcover no dustjacket; Steck-Vaughn Co Austin TX, 1960 first, 40 pages, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $7.00




More Product Infomation

Beautiful Japanese Childrens Songs

by (Editor: Takao Taguchi)
ISBN: B000UKLLOE
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 24 pages
SKU: OS-0932
Condition: Good
Comments: B000UKLLOE Hardcover with dustjacket. Tokyo Institute for International Education Research, 1963 printing, lightly chipped dustjacket, overall GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges. OVERSIZED.
Our Price: $21.60




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fannie Annie and Her Little White Shoes

by Ann Marguerita
ISBN: 1847482597
Binding/Media: Paperback - 68 pages
SKU: SW-0932
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1847482597 Paperback. 2008, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $14.59




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Feed My Sheep

by Barry Stebbing
ISBN: 0970040539
Binding/Media: Spiral-bound - 270 pages
SKU: FOS-3288
Condition: New
Comments: 0970040539 softcover spiral bound; NEW means new, unread, unused; still in original wrap, unopened. OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $20.09




More Product Infomation

Hans Christian Andersen's: Fairy Tales - Illustrated by W. Heath Robinson

by Hans Christian Andersen
ISBN: B000MUP72O
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 176 pages
SKU: SKU-29274
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MUP72O Hardcover, Tiger Books International, London England, 1990. Pictorial Hardcover. No dust jacket as Issued; ISBN 1855010518, W Heath Robinson illustrator. imitation leather spine.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $30.04




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Practical Plays

by Pamela Marx
ISBN: 1596471964
Binding/Media: Paperback - 180 pages
SKU: FOS-3265
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1596471964 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $12.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Penguins on the Porch

by Carol Wolff
ISBN: 1425718485
Binding/Media: Paperback - 36 pages
SKU: FOS-3113
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1425718485 hardcover, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED book
Our Price: $13.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Third Grade Vocabulary Success (Sylvan Workbooks) (Language Arts Workbooks)

by Sylvan Learning
ISBN: 0375430024
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
SKU: FOS-3315
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0375430024 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $7.12




More Product Infomation
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.2