Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Children/Young Adult
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Children/Young Adult
A northern alphabet
by Ted Harrison
ISBN:
088776133X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
FOS-3321
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
088776133X hardcover, Tundra Books, 1982 printing, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$9.74
More Product Infomation
All the sounds we hear
by Lee Nelson
ISBN:
B0007E1LM0
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 40 pages
SKU:
F-51752
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0007E1LM0 hardcover no dustjacket; Steck-Vaughn Co Austin TX, 1960 first, 40 pages, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price:
$7.00
More Product Infomation
Beautiful Japanese Childrens Songs
by (Editor: Takao Taguchi)
ISBN:
B000UKLLOE
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 24 pages
SKU:
OS-0932
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000UKLLOE Hardcover with dustjacket. Tokyo Institute for International Education Research, 1963 printing, lightly chipped dustjacket, overall GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges. OVERSIZED.
Our Price:
$21.60
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Fannie Annie and Her Little White Shoes
by Ann Marguerita
ISBN:
1847482597
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 68 pages
SKU:
SW-0932
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1847482597 Paperback. 2008, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$14.59
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Feed My Sheep
by Barry Stebbing
ISBN:
0970040539
Binding/Media:
Spiral-bound - 270 pages
SKU:
FOS-3288
Condition:
New
Comments:
0970040539 softcover spiral bound; NEW means new, unread, unused; still in original wrap, unopened. OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$20.09
More Product Infomation
Hans Christian Andersen's: Fairy Tales - Illustrated by W. Heath Robinson
by Hans Christian Andersen
ISBN:
B000MUP72O
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 176 pages
SKU:
SKU-29274
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B000MUP72O Hardcover, Tiger Books International, London England, 1990. Pictorial Hardcover. No dust jacket as Issued; ISBN 1855010518, W Heath Robinson illustrator. imitation leather spine.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$30.04
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Practical Plays
by Pamela Marx
ISBN:
1596471964
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 180 pages
SKU:
FOS-3265
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1596471964 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$12.50
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Penguins on the Porch
by Carol Wolff
ISBN:
1425718485
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 36 pages
SKU:
FOS-3113
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1425718485 hardcover, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED book
Our Price:
$13.50
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Third Grade Vocabulary Success (Sylvan Workbooks) (Language Arts Workbooks)
by Sylvan Learning
ISBN:
0375430024
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 128 pages
SKU:
FOS-3315
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0375430024 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$7.12
More Product Infomation
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.2