Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Comics/Cartoons

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Comics/Cartoons
 


(Larger Image)

Asterix. Die ganze Wahrheit.

by Rene van Royen, Sunnyva van der Vegt
ISBN: 3406434576
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-29251
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3406434576 Softcover, 1998, German text, former owner stamp on first page.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $25.05




More Product Infomation

Backlash, full frontal nudity

by Kevin Blankenship
ISBN: B0006PDZQU
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-27911
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006PDZQU Softcover, 1st ed. 1993, Funny personalized inscription by Kevin Blankenship,. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $299.60




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Big George 1ST Edition

by Virgil Partch
ISBN: B000SHNSFO
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-29358
Condition: Good
Comments: B000SHNSFO Hardcover. 1962, spine a bit worn but pages are bright and clean.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $78.99




More Product Infomation

Chinese Satire and Humour: Selected Cartoons of Hua Junwu

by W.J.F. Jenner
ISBN: B000NV2QUS
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-28204
Condition: Good
Comments: B000NV2QUS Paperback. 1986, 1986 printing, 328 pages, front cover top edge creased.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $7.02




More Product Infomation

Monkey Subdues the White-Bone Demon

ISBN: 0835101541
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-28197
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835101541 Paperback. 1975, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $8.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Père et fils : 50 frasques et aventures

by E. O. Plauen
ISBN: 2020348314
Binding/Media: Paperback - 61 pages
SKU: SKU-25924
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2020348314 Paperback. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $50.05




More Product Infomation

Star Crossd Destiny, Volume: One; the Fated

by Blair B
SKU: SKU-29727
Condition: Very Good
Comments: softcover, 5 x 7 1/2, unpaginated, SIGNED by Blair B.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $17.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Amazingly True Adventures of Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Schoedsack: The Creators of King Kong

by Michael H. Price (Contributor: Susan Svehla)
ISBN: 1887664645
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
SKU: SKU-27782
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1887664645 Paperback. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $66.75




More Product Infomation

True and False Monkey (Monkey Series No 17)

by Gao Mingyou
ISBN: 0835117316
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-28196
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835117316 Paperback. 1986, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.52




More Product Infomation
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us