Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Crafts/Hobbies

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Crafts/Hobbies
 

Alphabete Orientalischer und Occidentalischer Sprachen

by Fredrich Ballhorn
SKU: SKU-29282
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover no dustjacket, 80 pages. Leipzig: in commission BEI FA Brockhaus. 1864. German text (alphabets, Oriental and Occidental languages). Examples of numerous languages' alphabets. Blue, marbled boards. Pages clean, binding tight.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $75.00

More Product Infomation

Aquarium and Landscape Beads of Patti Walton and Her Intricate Marine

by James Kervin
ISBN: 0974262102
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: OS-1904
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0974262102 Softcover, GlassWare Studios, 2003; VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $17.00




More Product Infomation

Billing Boats Catalog

by Billing Boats
ISBN: B000Q38HM4
Binding/Media: Pamphlet
SKU: OS-1865
Condition: Good
Comments: B000Q38HM4 Softcover. Billings Boats models catalog with color photos of numerous models. Undated, 39 pages. Larger sized. Worn covers, especially along the edge. Some prices written. Models presented include Norske Love, Wasa, Santa Maria, Danmark, Jylland, Lilla Dan, Zwarte Zee, Mercantic, Elbe.1, Nordsokutter, Trawler, Hjejlen, Dannebrog, Neptun, Dragen, B-20.. good condition, fading, shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $18.05




More Product Infomation

Dictionary of gems and gemology,: Including ornamental, decorative, and curio stones; a glossary of over 4000 English and foreign words, terms, and ... or in the gem, jewelry, or art trades

by Robert M Shipley
ISBN: B0007E4VS6
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 261 pages
SKU: SKU-25901
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007E4VS6 Hardcover. 5th. 1951, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $12.05




More Product Infomation

Tatting: Designs from Victorian lace craft

by Jules Kliot
ISBN: 0916896137
Binding/Media: Paperback - 64 pages
SKU: OS-1189
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0916896137 Softcover. 1978, Lacis Publications, VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $7.95




More Product Infomation

The art and craft of screen process printing

by Albert Kosloff
ISBN: B0000CKVQ8
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 173 pages
SKU: SKU-29400
Condition: Good
Comments: B0000CKVQ8 Hardcover. 1960, no dustjacket. former owner name stamped and written on first page. Bright, clean pages.. GOOD PLUS condition, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $8.04




More Product Infomation
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us