Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Entertainment
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Entertainment
2 American Plays: Goddess Latitudes & The Great American Grab Bag of 1945.
ISBN:
0898070279
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding
SKU:
SW-0959
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0898070279 Paperback, First Paperback Edition. 1983, smaller playbook.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$7.90
More Product Infomation
50 Years Of Movie Posters
by (Editor: John Kobal)
ISBN:
0517513862
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 175 pages
SKU:
FOS-3354
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0517513862 softcover spiral-bound, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; VERY LARGE OVERSIZED BOOK, approx 17 by 12 inches. Bounty Books, 1985 printing, 176 pages.
Our Price:
$29.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Biographical Dictionary of Silent Film Western Actors and Actresses
by George A. Katchmer (Foreword: Diana Serra Cary)
ISBN:
0786407638
Binding/Media:
Library Binding - 488 pages
SKU:
SWO-0072
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0786407638 Library Binding. 2002, no dustjacket. from a personal reference library, there are some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries. Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price:
$29.05
More Product Infomation
A Decade of New Zealand Film: Sleeping Dogs to Come a Hot Friday
by Nicholas Reid
ISBN:
0868680877
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 144 pages
SKU:
SW-0744
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0868680877 Paperback. 1987, from a personal reference library, though I didn't see any, there may be some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price:
$28.66
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Dictionary of British Miniature Painters Two Volume Set
by Daphene Foskett (Illustrator: Illustrated)
ISBN:
B001X5OZOI
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SWO-0091
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B001X5OZOI Hardcover. 1972, We are selling the TWO VOLUME SET. 1972, London. dustjackets in protective mylar cover., Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price:
$85.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Guide to American Silent Crime Films (Bibliographies and Indexes in the Performing Arts)
by Daniel Finn, Larry Langman
ISBN:
0313288585
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 384 pages
SKU:
SW-0588
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0313288585 Hardcover. 1994, no dustjacket, from a personal reference library, there are some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price:
$92.05
More Product Infomation
A Pictorial Guide to the Hungarian Cinema (1901-1984)
by Istvan, and Tibor Szanto Nemeskurty
ISBN:
B001F3R3EM
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SW-0530
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B001F3R3EM Hardcover. 1985, with dustjacket. from a personal reference library, though I didn't see any, there may be some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$45.05
More Product Infomation
A Victorian Film Enterprise: The History of the British Mutoscope and Biograph Company
by Richard Brown, Barry Anthony
ISBN:
0948911271
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 304 pages
SKU:
SW-1147
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0948911271 Hardcover. 1999, with dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$133.03
More Product Infomation
American Animated Films: The Silent Era, 1897-1929
by Denis Gifford
ISBN:
0899504604
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 224 pages
SKU:
SW-0502
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0899504604 Hardcover. 1990, no dustjacket. from a personal reference library, there are some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries., good condition, clean and tight copy but does have light text notes and underlining.
Our Price:
$35.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
American Film Cycles: The Silent Era (Bibliographies and Indexes in the Performing Arts)
by Larry Langman
ISBN:
0313306575
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 424 pages
SKU:
SW-0718
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0313306575 Hardcover. 1998, no dustjacket. from a personal reference library, though I didn't see any, there may be some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries., EX-LIBRARY BOOK with stamps and marks. Good condition overall.
Our Price:
$92.05
More Product Infomation
Number found:173
Page 1 of 18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
18
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us