Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Fiction
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
50 Years Of Movie Posters by by (Editor: John Kobal)
A Victorian Film Enterprise: The History of the British Mutoscope and Biograph Company by by Richard Brown, Barry Anthony
A Dictionary of British Miniature Painters Two Volume Set by by Daphene Foskett (Illustrator: Illustrated)
26 Mystery Stories Old and New By Twenty and Six Authors by by C.A. Dawson-Scott Ernest Rhys
Fiction
(Larger Image)
The Fallen
by Robert Rennick
ISBN:
1902528298
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 244 pages
SKU:
SW-0926
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1902528298 Paperback. 2003, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$7.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Further Adventures of Romney Pringle, by Clifford Ashdown (R. Austin Freeman & John J. Pitcairn) Introd. by August Derleth
by Clifford Ashdown
ISBN:
B001NBKJRO
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SW-0341
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B001NBKJRO Hardcover. 1st Edition.. 1969, dustjacket in protective mylar cover. dj lightly chipped edge. 216 pages, first edition.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$88.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Gandy Dancer and Other Short Stories
by B.D. Sparhawk
ISBN:
1412018749
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 170 pages
SKU:
F-50012
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1412018749 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$17.55
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Gypsy Star
by Elaine Sterne Carrington
ISBN:
B000KNGSE4
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SW-0342
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000KNGSE4 Hardcover. First Edition. 1928, personalized gift inscription inside front cover. 'First edition B-C'. orange board cover, no dustjacket but in protetive mylar.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$50.10
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Limbo Connection
by Derry Quinn
ISBN:
0245529276
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 192 pages
SKU:
SW-0367
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0245529276 Hardcover. 1976, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$18.03
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Lure of the Long- Legged Blonde
by Norman Mark
ISBN:
1888725575
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 192 pages
SKU:
F-50720
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1888725575 softcover; personalized author inscription; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$11.90
More Product Infomation
The model town and the detectives: Byron as a detective. [The hard life of the detective] (Allan Pinkerton's detective stories)
by Allan Pinkerton
ISBN:
B0008CJVVE
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding - 288 pages
SKU:
SW-1189
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0008CJVVE Hardcover no dustjacket, Carleton and Co, dated 1876. green boards with gold and black title/design 'we never sleep' and eye logo on cover in gold, former owner name stamped inside front cover, cover worn and bumped along edges, hinges starting to loosen, 288 pages. one illustrated page is loose from binding,. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$57.99
More Product Infomation
The Policewoman's Love-Hungry Daughter and Other Stories of Chicago Life
by Ben Hecht
SKU:
SW-1084
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Paperback, Girard Haldeman-Julius Company undated but from 1920s. staplebound 5 x 3.25 inch booklet, Little Blue Book No 1163, edited by E Haldeman-Julius. 63 pages.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$9.99
More Product Infomation
The Princess of Alaska: a Tale of Two Countries. a Novel
by Richard Savage
ISBN:
B0017WMNAA
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
F-51751
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0017WMNAA Hardcover, George Routledge and Sons, dated 1894. pictorial boards, cover quite worn, first page torn and partially missing, pages edges faded. 420 pages.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$62.00
More Product Infomation
The Reader's Digest. February 1930 Vol. 8 No. 94
by The Reader's Digest
ISBN:
B001AY16CQ
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SW-0940
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B001AY16CQ Paperback. 1930, softcover stapled, yellow cover. faded.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$12.00
More Product Infomation
Number found:105
Page 9 of 11
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.03