Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
History

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


History
 

1870 Boston Board of Trade; an on-board newspaper accounting of the First Chartered Railroad Excursion from Atlantic to Pacific

by Timothy J Hughes
SKU: SW-1080
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Paperback, Trans-Continental Excursion Boston to San Francisco. 1981 reprint of numerous Trans-Continental on-board newspaper.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $19.99

More Product Infomation

1917 HALIFAX EXPLOSION AND AMERICAN RESPONSE

by BLAIR BEED
ISBN: 096843830X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 133 pages
SKU: SKU-29473
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 096843830X Paperback. 1998, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $9.60




More Product Infomation

A college on a hill: Life at Doane, 1872-1987

by Donald Jenks Ziegler
ISBN: 0939644657
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 380 pages
SKU: F-50339
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0939644657 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $8.44




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A History Book for Scots: Selections from Scotichronicon

by Walter Bower
ISBN: 1873644841
Binding/Media: Paperback - 312 pages
SKU: SKU-29385
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1873644841 Paperback. 2004, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $6.65




More Product Infomation

A history of Alaskan Athapaskans: A history of Alaskan Athapaskans including a description of Athapaskan culture and a historical narrative, 1785-1971

by William E Simeone
ISBN: B0006Y4DK8
Binding/Media: Paperback - 133 pages
SKU: F-51609
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006Y4DK8 softcover; GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; small chip to bottom edge spine, 133 pages, Alaska Historical Commission 1982
Our Price: $30.04




More Product Infomation

A History of Calamity Jane: Our Country's First Liberated Woman

by Stella Foote
ISBN: 0533112737
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 242 pages
SKU: F-51364
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0533112737 hardcover with dust jacket; we will also include a small booklet titled 'Calamity Jane's Diary and Letters'. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Vantage Press, 1995 first edition, 242 pages
Our Price: $25.00




More Product Infomation

A History of Calamity Jane: Our Country's First Liberated Woman

by Stella Foote
ISBN: 0533112737
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 242 pages
SKU: F-50515
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0533112737 hardcover with dust jacket; Vantage Press, 1995 first edition, 242 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $8.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Jewish Philosophy of History: Israel's Degradation & Redemption

by Paul Eidelberg
ISBN: 097193889X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 334 pages
SKU: SKU-25640
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 097193889X Paperback. Upd Rev. 2007, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $13.01




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A New Woman Of Japan: A Political Biography Of Kato Shidzue (Transitions: Asia & Asian America)

by Helen M Hopper
ISBN: 0813334225
Binding/Media: Paperback - 336 pages
SKU: F-51060
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0813334225 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation

A Pictorial History of Thomasville's First 150 Years; 1852-2002

by John H Walker
SKU: SKU-29280
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover no dustjacket as issued. Heritage House Publishing/ Thomasville Times. Blue cover with Thomasville chair in gold. 128 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $39.99

More Product Infomation
Number found:210

Page 1 of 21

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 21 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us