Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
History
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
From the Inside Out: Train Your Brain to Change from the Present You to the Possible You by by Lawrence P. Wennik M. S. E. M. S. G. C.
A history of Alaskan Athapaskans: A history of Alaskan Athapaskans including a description of Athapaskan culture and a historical narrative, 1785-1971 by by William E Simeone
1917 HALIFAX EXPLOSION AND AMERICAN RESPONSE by by BLAIR BEED
1870 Boston Board of Trade; an on-board newspaper accounting of the First Chartered Railroad Excursion from Atlantic to Pacific by by Timothy J Hughes
History
Oceanic Collections University Museum Bulletin; June, 1947
by D. Sutherland Davidson
ISBN:
B001KT31CO
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SKU-29042
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B001KT31CO Paperback. 1947, former owner name inside front cover. front cover creased.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$65.05
More Product Infomation
OSSA: International journal of skeletal research
ISBN:
B0000ED1MU
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding
SKU:
SKU-29043
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0000ED1MU Softcover, 1976, NUMBER 1, 1974. Former owner name on front cover, front cover creased. Papers in Human and ANimal Osteology, Forensic osteology and Applied Techniques, Paleopathology, Prehistoric Environment and Interdisciplinary Studies. 103 pages. Pregnant Woman from the Middle Ages with Exostosis Multiplex, Subboreal Faunal Remains from a Peat Bog in Sandakra District of Skurup Scania, Brieft Characterizatoin of Three Artificially Deformed Skulls from Sweden and 5 other articles.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$12.99
More Product Infomation
OSSA: International journal of skeletal research
ISBN:
B0000ED1MU
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding
SKU:
SKU-29044
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0000ED1MU Softcover, 1976, Volume 2, Number 1, 1975. Former owner name on front cover. Papers in Human and ANimal Osteology, Forensic osteology and Applied Techniques, Paleopathology, Prehistoric Environment and Interdisciplinary Studies. 70 pages. Articles in this issue include: System for the description and analysis of pathological changes in prehistoric skeletons, A Renal calculus from proto-historic New Zealand, Studies of macerated human spine and 4 other articles.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$12.99
More Product Infomation
Palm Springs Why I Love You
by Tony Burke
ISBN:
B002A3LM3O
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding
SKU:
FOS-3067
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B002A3LM3O hardcover no dustjacket, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; 1978, 268 pages with many illustrations, former owner name on first page covered by label
Our Price:
$14.94
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Past times: Stories of early Memphis
by Perre Magness
ISBN:
0964292904
Binding/Media:
Loose Leaf - 279 pages
SKU:
F-50472
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0964292904 hardcover with dust jacket; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; very small closed tear to front cover along edge of spine.
Our Price:
$9.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
People of the First Light
by Amy Cope
ISBN:
160481165X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 164 pages
SKU:
SKU-29310
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
160481165X Paperback. 2006, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$9.64
More Product Infomation
People of the Magic Waters: The Cahuilla Indians of Palm Springs
by John R. Brumgardt
ISBN:
0882800604
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 122 pages
SKU:
SW-0085
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0882800604 Hardcover. 1981, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$36.04
More Product Infomation
People of the Magic Waters: The Cahuilla Indians of Palm Springs
by John R. Brumgardt
ISBN:
0882800604
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 122 pages
SKU:
F-50650
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0882800604 hardcover no dustjacket, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price:
$7.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Pioneer and Pacemaker: The Story of Firestone.
by Harry F., Jr. Firestone
ISBN:
B000WW2MWU
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
OS-2033
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B000WW2MWU Paperback. 1954, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$10.05
More Product Infomation
Pioneer Days in the Black Hills
by John S. McClintock
ISBN:
B000PRUOEK
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SW-1129
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000PRUOEK Hardcover. 1939, no dustjacket.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$20.05
More Product Infomation
Number found:166
Page 9 of 17
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
16
17
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us