Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Military
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Military
15th the King's Hussars: dress and appointments, 1759-1914
by Alan Kemp
ISBN:
0855240954
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 48 pages
SKU:
TER-0720
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0855240954 Softcover, 1972, we have MANY similar titles. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.24
More Product Infomation
1880's American Arms
by (Editor: Konrad F Schreier Jr.)
ISBN:
B000E1VZQI
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 48 pages
SKU:
SKU-29129
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B000E1VZQI Paperback. First Edition. 1981, 48 pages,. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
A Pictorial History of Luftwaffe Vol. III - 1918
by Heinz J. Nowarra
ISBN:
B000GU44OC
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
TER-0806
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000GU44OC Hardcover. 1967, we have many similar titles- just ask. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.04
More Product Infomation
Aircam / Airwar 06 - Luftwaffe Fighter Units Europe 1939 - 41
by Jerry Scutts
ISBN:
B000TZ0YE8
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
TER-0202
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B000TZ0YE8 Paperback. 2002, SkyBooks/Osprey, 1977, Aircam/Airwar6, ISBN 0894020196. We have MANY similar titles, lightly faded edges. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$50.05
More Product Infomation
Aircraft Profile No. 6: The Bristol Bulldog
by C. F. Andrews
ISBN:
B0007JU8QU
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 12 pages
SKU:
TER-0374
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0007JU8QU Softcover, 1964, Bristol Fighter, Number 21, we have MANY similar titles, lightly faded edges. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$6.65
More Product Infomation
Aircraft Profile No. 8: The North American P-51D Mustang
by Edward Shacklady
ISBN:
B0007JU85G
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 12 pages
SKU:
TER-0362
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0007JU85G Softcover, 1965, North American P-51D Mustang, Number 8, we have MANY similar titles, lightly faded edges. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.46
More Product Infomation
Allied Bombers 1939-45
by Chris Chant
ISBN:
B0025B71D6
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SKU-27045
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0025B71D6 Hardcover. 2008, with dustjacket. ISBN 9781905704705. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Archie Smallwood and the Marine Raiders: A Rifleman's Brief .30-Caliber History of the 20th Century
by Verle E. Ludwig
ISBN:
1564742369
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 271 pages
SKU:
F-50115
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1564742369 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; personalized author inscription;
Our Price:
$15.95
More Product Infomation
Armour in Profile 13 Renault FT
by Armour In Profile
ISBN:
B000PWN140
Binding/Media:
Pamphlet
SKU:
TER-0349
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000PWN140 Pamphlet. 1967, we have MANY similar titles, lightly faded edges. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$5.99
More Product Infomation
Number found:84
Page 1 of 9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.39