Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Mining
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
Monkey Style (Hou quan) (Chinese Kung-Fu Series, No. 1) (Mandarin Chinese and English Edition) by by Xi Yun-tai, Li Gao-zhiong
1880's American Arms by by (Editor: Konrad F Schreier Jr.)
A Pictorial History of Luftwaffe Vol. III - 1918 by by Heinz J. Nowarra
A guide to mineral processing (Special publication / Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology) by by Gordon L Zucker
Mining
A description of some Oregon rocks and minerals (Open-file report)
by Hollis M Dole
ISBN:
B00072CD3S
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 59 pages
SKU:
CGO-0173
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B00072CD3S Softcover spiral bound, 59 pages, State of Oregon Dept of Geology and Mineral, 1988 printing, GOOD condition with light shelfwear. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price:
$18.60
More Product Infomation
A descriptive glossary of radioactive minerals (Washington State Institute of Technology. Bulletin 230)
by James W Crosby
ISBN:
B0007E7R78
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding - 148 pages
SKU:
CGO-0122
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0007E7R78 Softcover, 148 pages, 1955, Div of Industrial Research, State College of WA. GOOD condition with light shelfwear and page edge fading. Owner name on cover. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price:
$18.90
More Product Infomation
A guide to mineral processing (Special publication / Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology)
by Gordon L Zucker
ISBN:
B0006Y3FUW
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding - 38 pages
SKU:
CGO-0215
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0006Y3FUW Unknown Binding. 1982, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Infomation
A Guide to Treasure in Oklahoma
by Mary L. Carson
ISBN:
0941620360
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
CG-0052
Condition:
New
Comments:
0941620360 Softcover, 1987, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price:
$9.00
More Product Infomation
A history of Wisconsin mining
by Lawrence A Roe
ISBN:
B0006DEZTS
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding - 113 pages
SKU:
CG-0080
Condition:
New
Comments:
B0006DEZTS Softcover, 1991, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price:
$25.50
More Product Infomation
A New Guide to Treasure Hunting
by H. Glenn Carson
ISBN:
094162045X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 160 pages
SKU:
CG-0082
Condition:
New
Comments:
094162045X Softcover, 1992, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price:
$10.00
More Product Infomation
Abstracts of theses concerning the geology of Utah to 1966,
by Barbara S Childers
ISBN:
B0006CXGBW
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding - 233 pages
SKU:
CGO-0161
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0006CXGBW Softcover, Utah Geological and Mineralogical Survey, 1970, 233 pages, GOOD condition with light shelfwear. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price:
$18.80
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
America's lost treasures
by Michael Paul Henson
ISBN:
0960772812
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 181 pages
SKU:
CG-0002
Condition:
New
Comments:
0960772812 Softcover, 1984, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price:
$21.58
More Product Infomation
Bibliography for metallic mineral districts in Apache, Coconino, and Navajo counties, Arizona (Circular / Arizona Geological Survey)
by John W Welty
ISBN:
B0006EWINM
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding - 47 pages
SKU:
CGO-0141
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0006EWINM Softcover, AZ Geological Survey, 1989, 47 pages, VG condition with light shelfwear. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price:
$8.99
More Product Infomation
Bibliography for metallic mineral districts in Cochise, Graham, and Greenlee counties, Arizona (Circular / Arizona Bureau of Geology and Mineral Technology, Geological Survey Branch)
by Lorraine Schnabel
ISBN:
B0006EOCG8
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 38 pages
SKU:
CGO-0140
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0006EOCG8 Softcover, AZ Bureau of Geology, 1986, 38 pages, VG condition with light shelfwear. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price:
$8.99
More Product Infomation
Number found:40
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us