Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Music

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Music
 


(Larger Image)

& His Orchestra

by Claude Thornhill
ISBN: B000003LXR
Binding/Media: Audio CD
SKU: FAV-2085
Condition: New
Comments: 008591104824 NEW, unopened, still sealed with original wrap;
Our Price: $12.00




More Product Infomation

A royal recluse; memories of Ludwig II. of Bavaria, transated by Margaret McDonough, with coloured frontispiece, 20 coloured and 16 black-and-white plates.

by Werner Bertram
ISBN: B003NYDB7E
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29557
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B003NYDB7E Hardcover, 1986, HARDCOVER no dustjacket. 1986 commemorating the 50th anniversary of the death of the ill-fated King: 13th June 1936. 267 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $32.04




More Product Infomation

All Time Favorite Cole Porter Songs

by Porter, Cole (Editor: Tony Esposito)
ISBN: 089724771X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 64 pages
SKU: FOS-3274
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 089724771X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; 60 pages, Warner Bros Music, 1995 printing, 12 songs
Our Price: $37.03




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

American History in Song: Lyrics From 1900 to 1945

by Diane Holloway
ISBN: 0595193315
Binding/Media: Paperback - 504 pages
SKU: SW-0836
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0595193315 Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $25.55




More Product Infomation

ASCAP: Index of Performed Compositions, 3 volume set, American Society of Composers Authors & Publishers

by ASCAP
ISBN: B001825KP4
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SWO-0104
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001825KP4 Hardcover. First Thus. 1963, THREE VOLUMES. hardcover no dustjacket., Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $175.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blues Guitar Chords and Accompaniment

by Yoichi Arakawa
ISBN: 189137012X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
SKU: FOS-3001
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 189137012X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price: $29.82




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cine-rock (Rock & [i.e. et] folk) (French Edition)

by Jonathan Farren
ISBN: 2226006958
Binding/Media: Paperback - 223 pages
SKU: SWO-0130
Condition: Good
Comments: 2226006958 Paperback. 1979, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $66.54




More Product Infomation

Composition with Twelve Notes Related Only to One Another

by JOSEF RUFER
ISBN: 0214650324
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 224 pages
SKU: SKU-24123
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0214650324 Hardcover. 2Rev Ed. 1969, hardcover no dustjacket. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Contemporary Accordion (Accordion/Melodeon)

by Louis Giampetruzzi
ISBN: 0825602408
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
SKU: FOS-3336
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0825602408 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Oak Publications, 95 pages
Our Price: $10.04




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Conversations with Karajan

by Richard Osborne
ISBN: 019284024X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 180 pages
SKU: SKU-29560
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 019284024X Paperback. 1991, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $14.53




More Product Infomation
Number found:50

Page 1 of 5

1 2 3 4 5 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.19