Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Music
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Music
(Larger Image)
& His Orchestra
by Claude Thornhill
ISBN:
B000003LXR
Binding/Media:
Audio CD
SKU:
FAV-2085
Condition:
New
Comments:
008591104824 NEW, unopened, still sealed with original wrap;
Our Price:
$12.00
More Product Infomation
A royal recluse; memories of Ludwig II. of Bavaria, transated by Margaret McDonough, with coloured frontispiece, 20 coloured and 16 black-and-white plates.
by Werner Bertram
ISBN:
B003NYDB7E
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SKU-29557
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B003NYDB7E Hardcover, 1986, HARDCOVER no dustjacket. 1986 commemorating the 50th anniversary of the death of the ill-fated King: 13th June 1936. 267 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$32.04
More Product Infomation
All Time Favorite Cole Porter Songs
by Porter, Cole (Editor: Tony Esposito)
ISBN:
089724771X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 64 pages
SKU:
FOS-3274
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
089724771X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; 60 pages, Warner Bros Music, 1995 printing, 12 songs
Our Price:
$37.03
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
American History in Song: Lyrics From 1900 to 1945
by Diane Holloway
ISBN:
0595193315
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 504 pages
SKU:
SW-0836
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0595193315 Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$25.55
More Product Infomation
ASCAP: Index of Performed Compositions, 3 volume set, American Society of Composers Authors & Publishers
by ASCAP
ISBN:
B001825KP4
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SWO-0104
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B001825KP4 Hardcover. First Thus. 1963, THREE VOLUMES. hardcover no dustjacket., Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price:
$175.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Blues Guitar Chords and Accompaniment
by Yoichi Arakawa
ISBN:
189137012X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 128 pages
SKU:
FOS-3001
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
189137012X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price:
$29.82
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Cine-rock (Rock & [i.e. et] folk) (French Edition)
by Jonathan Farren
ISBN:
2226006958
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 223 pages
SKU:
SWO-0130
Condition:
Good
Comments:
2226006958 Paperback. 1979, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$66.54
More Product Infomation
Composition with Twelve Notes Related Only to One Another
by JOSEF RUFER
ISBN:
0214650324
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 224 pages
SKU:
SKU-24123
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0214650324 Hardcover. 2Rev Ed. 1969, hardcover no dustjacket. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$15.87
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Contemporary Accordion (Accordion/Melodeon)
by Louis Giampetruzzi
ISBN:
0825602408
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 96 pages
SKU:
FOS-3336
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0825602408 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Oak Publications, 95 pages
Our Price:
$10.04
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Conversations with Karajan
by Richard Osborne
ISBN:
019284024X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 180 pages
SKU:
SKU-29560
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
019284024X Paperback. 1991, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$14.53
More Product Infomation
Number found:50
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.19