Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Non-Fiction misc

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Non-Fiction misc
 

A Study of Thai Politics and History Through the Mails

by Anatchai Rattakul
ISBN: 9749152085
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 200 pages
SKU: OS-1307
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9749152085 Hardcover. 2003, Hard cover in slipcase. Author inscription, letter and photo of author with Thai Prime Minister. English and Thai. In fantastic condition., Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $185.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Amazing Ride

by Wesley Mountain
ISBN: 1594671087
Binding/Media: Paperback - 228 pages
SKU: SKU-26513
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1594671087 Paperback. 2005, signed by author.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $9.12




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

American Antiquities: Discoveries in the West

by Josiah Priest
ISBN: 0970398522
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
SKU: REO-0046
Condition: New
Comments: 0970398522 Paperback. 2005, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $112.78




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

American Historical Documents, 1000-1904

by Charles W. [Ed.] Eliot
ISBN: B000PQ6332
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-29676
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000PQ6332 Hardcover. 1980, collector edition Harvard Classics, brown leatherette boards with silver embossed lettering/design on spine/cover, silver page edges. 1980 printing. 462 pages. clean and bright pages. tight binding.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. Oversized book.
Our Price: $9.48




More Product Infomation

American University of Cairo Catalog 1986/87

by John Tyler, Managing Editor
SKU: SKU-29723
Condition: Good
Comments: softcover, 256 pages, great older edition, with info and AUC classes.. GOOD PLUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $17.99

More Product Infomation

Antarctic Primer

ISBN: B003ZW0VPY
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: OS-2068
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B003ZW0VPY Softcover spiral-bound, 1997, Quark Expeditions. 135 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.99




More Product Infomation

Association of Naval Aviation 2008 Membership Directory (Hardcover)

by Association of Naval Aviation
ISBN: B0035KMU6E
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-27010
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0035KMU6E Hardcover. 2008, hardcover no dustjacket. 2008 membership directory.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $50.04




More Product Infomation

Berkeley's Doctorine of Notions

by Daniel E Flage
ISBN: 0709949073
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 240 pages
SKU: SKU-29105
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0709949073 Hardcover. 1987, dustjacket in protective mylar cover.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $14.80




More Product Infomation

Between Two Worlds the Survival of Twentieth Century Indian (Oklahoma Volume 22)

by Arrell Morgan Gibson
ISBN: 0941498484
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-28926
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0941498484 Paperback. 1986, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $19.04




More Product Infomation

Celebration of Death

by James Stevens Curl
ISBN: 0094630003
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 432 pages
SKU: SW-0183
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0094630003 Hardcover. 1980, with dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $25.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:82

Page 1 of 9

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us