Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
None

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


None
 

A Bird Watcher's Adventures in Tropical America (Corrie Herring Hooks Series)

by Alexander F. Skutch
ISBN: 0292707665
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: CG-0396
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0292707665 Softcover, 1987, VG condition with light shelfwear. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price: $17.00




More Product Infomation

A guide to the prose fiction of W.B. Yeats (Studies in modern literature)

by William H O'Donnell
ISBN: 0835714217
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 182 pages
SKU: BC-0008
Condition: New
Comments: 0835714217 1983, UMI Research Press. This book is new, unread, unopened. Hardcover no dustjacket (as issued), NO marks or highlights to text.. Free delivery confirmation.
Our Price: $75.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Reassessment of D.H. Lawrence's Aaron's Rod (Studies in Modern Literature)

by Paul G Baker
ISBN: 0835714705
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 213 pages
SKU: BC-0020
Condition: New
Comments: 0835714705 1983, UMI Research Press. This book is new, unread, unopened. Hardcover no dustjacket (as issued), NO marks or highlights to text.. Free delivery confirmation.
Our Price: $45.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Acts of God and the people, 1620-1730 (Studies in religion)

by Peter Lockwood Rumsey
ISBN: 0835717615
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 173 pages
SKU: BC-0001
Condition: New
Comments: 0835717615 1986, UMI Research Press. This book is new, unread, unopened. Hardcover no dustjacket (as issued), NO marks or highlights to text.. Free delivery confirmation.
Our Price: $15.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

America of the Civil War 1861-1865

by Earl McElfresh
ISBN: 1885294247
Binding/Media: Map - 2 pages
SKU: CG-0320
Condition: New
Comments: 1885294247 Softcover map, 2002, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price: $18.00




More Product Infomation

Authentic Civil War Battle Sites

ISBN: 0941620425
Binding/Media: Paperback - 82 pages
SKU: CGO-0073
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0941620425 Softcover, 82 pages, 1991, VG condition with light shelfwear. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price: $15.06




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Border Bank Bandits: A Frank W. Anderson Living History of the West

by Frank W. Anderson
ISBN: 0888392559
Binding/Media: Paperback - 88 pages
SKU: CG-0327
Condition: New
Comments: 0888392559 Softcover, 1990, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price: $8.00




More Product Infomation

Bulletin du Service de la Carte Geologique de Algerie

by JP Rothe
SKU: CGO-0209
Condition: Good
Comments: Large softcover, 1950, Mende, 40 pages plus map. GOOD condition with shelfwear and faded pages. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery. Oversized book.
Our Price: $8.99

More Product Infomation

Burton Holmes Travelogues Volume Twelve- The Yellowstone National Park, The Grand Canyon of Arizona, Moki Land

by E Burton Holmes
SKU: CG-0548
Condition: Good
Comments: Hardcover no dustjacket, 1914 printing,Travelogue Bureau, 341 pages, ex-libary with stickers/stamps. GOOD condition with shelfwear and page fading. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price: $15.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Castle Gap and the Pecos Frontier (Chisholm Trail Series)

by Patrick Dearen (Foreword: Elmer Kelton)
ISBN: 0875650309
Binding/Media: Paperback - 240 pages
SKU: CG-0305
Condition: New
Comments: 0875650309 Softcover, 1988, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. 4-14 days delivery.
Our Price: $17.26




More Product Infomation
Number found:73

Page 1 of 8

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.44