Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Poetry

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Poetry
 


(Larger Image)

Apology for Absence

by John Newlove
ISBN: 0889841624
Binding/Media: Paperback - 200 pages
SKU: F-51693
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0889841624 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $24.14




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

British Edda

by L. A. Waddell
ISBN: 0913022411
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 332 pages
SKU: SKU-25139
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0913022411 Hardcover. 1980, with dustjacket. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $30.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cold War Poetry

by Edward J. Brunner
ISBN: 0252072170
Binding/Media: Paperback - 328 pages
SKU: SKU-27609
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0252072170 Paperback. 2004, has 'complimentary copy' labels and stamp but this is the final book as issued.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $13.00




More Product Infomation

Collected Poems

by Marianne Moore
ISBN: B000IN37OK
Binding/Media: Leather Bound
SKU: SKU-29875
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000IN37OK Leather bound, green board with gilt lettering, design and foredges. 3 bands, 1984 print, 199 pages, silk bookmark. This is the leather collector edition, not the less expensive/lower quality leatherette.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $12.05




More Product Infomation

Communing: Openings into awareness

by Viv Larson
ISBN: 1888834064
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 101 pages
SKU: F-50831
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1888834064 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $15.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Composite Orders: The Genres of Milton's Last Poems (Milton Studies, Vol. 17)

by (Editor: Richard S. Ide) (Editor: Joseph Wittreich)
ISBN: 0822934736
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 336 pages
SKU: SKU-22080
Condition: Good
Comments: 0822934736 Hardcover. 1983, no dustjacket, remainder mark on bottom edge, bookstore price label on back cover. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $8.87




More Product Infomation

Distillations I; Xy Action Poetry From Australia

by James Benedict
ISBN: B001IP5LTG
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29232
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001IP5LTG Paperback. 2001, 72 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $25.47




More Product Infomation

Distillations II; Xy Action Poetry From Denmark

by James Benedict
ISBN: B001CKCZSM
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29233
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001CKCZSM Paperback. 2001, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $55.60




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Four Seasons of Field and Garden: Sixty Impromptu Poems

by Fan Chengda (Translator: Lois Baker)
ISBN: 1578890837
Binding/Media: Paperback - 163 pages
SKU: SKU-28884
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1578890837 Paperback. 1997, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $12.99




More Product Infomation

Husky Song

by Shannon Patsy
ISBN: 0911007431
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29216
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0911007431 Paperback. 2002, personalized author inscription.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $7.58




More Product Infomation
Number found:22

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.23