Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Politics

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Politics
 


(Larger Image)

A Need to Know: The Clandestine History of a CIA Family

by H.L. Goodall Jr.
ISBN: 1598740423
Binding/Media: Paperback - 416 pages
SKU: F-51564
Condition: Good
Comments: 1598740423 softcover; GOOD PLUS condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, very light spot along spine edge, NO marks or highlights; Left Coast Press, 2006 printing, 399 pages.
Our Price: $19.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

After the Party

by Andrew Feinstein
ISBN: 1868422623
Binding/Media: Paperback - 300 pages
SKU: F-50581
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1868422623 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $4.03




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

At the Side of Che Guevara: Interviews With Harry Villegas (Pombo)

by Harry Villegas (Pombo)
ISBN: 0873488555
Binding/Media: Paperback - 37 pages
SKU: RE-4049
Condition: New
Comments: 0873488555 Paperback. 1st. 1997, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation

Communist Threat to the United States Through the Caribbean

by Senate Intenal Security Subcommittee
ISBN: B004BCSCKI
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: F-51227
Condition: Good
Comments: B004BCSCKI softcover; 1965 US Govt Printing office, 32+ pages, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $9.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Currency Unions (HOOVER INST PRESS PUBLICATION)

by Alberto Alesina (Editor: Alberto Alesina) (Editor: Robert J. Barro)
ISBN: 0817928421
Binding/Media: Paperback - 86 pages
SKU: SKU-30027
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0817928421 Paperback. 2001, bottom edge creased.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $5.55




More Product Infomation

Evaluating Success And Failure In Post-communist Reform (Keck Center for International and Strategic Studies Monograph Series)

by (Editor: Hilary Appel)
ISBN: 0930607279
Binding/Media: Paperback - 204 pages
SKU: SKU-27983
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0930607279 Paperback. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $100.90




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fascism in England 1928-1940

by Final Conflict
ISBN: 1907861513
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: F-51744
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1907861513 softcover booklet. 47 pages, no author name. 1997, Final Conflict.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $11.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fascism in Italy / by Bolton King

by Bolton (1860-1937) King
ISBN: B0006DBQ8Q
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 100 pages
SKU: SW-0158
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006DBQ8Q Softcover, 1931, 100 pages. faded edges.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $35.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fatal Distraction: The War On Drugs In The Age Of Islamic Terror

by Arnold S. Trebach
ISBN: 158832141X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
SKU: F-50100
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 158832141X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $35.49




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Host Societies and the Reception of Immigrants (Ccis Anthologies)

by (Editor: Jeffrey G. Reitz)
ISBN: 0970283830
Binding/Media: Paperback - 550 pages
SKU: F-51688
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0970283830 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; Center for Comparative Immigration, 2003
Our Price: $6.64




More Product Infomation
Number found:27

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.77