Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Politics
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Politics
(Larger Image)
A Need to Know: The Clandestine History of a CIA Family
by H.L. Goodall Jr.
ISBN:
1598740423
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 416 pages
SKU:
F-51564
Condition:
Good
Comments:
1598740423 softcover; GOOD PLUS condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, very light spot along spine edge, NO marks or highlights; Left Coast Press, 2006 printing, 399 pages.
Our Price:
$19.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
After the Party
by Andrew Feinstein
ISBN:
1868422623
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 300 pages
SKU:
F-50581
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1868422623 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$4.03
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
At the Side of Che Guevara: Interviews With Harry Villegas (Pombo)
by Harry Villegas (Pombo)
ISBN:
0873488555
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 37 pages
SKU:
RE-4049
Condition:
New
Comments:
0873488555 Paperback. 1st. 1997, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
Communist Threat to the United States Through the Caribbean
by Senate Intenal Security Subcommittee
ISBN:
B004BCSCKI
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
F-51227
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B004BCSCKI softcover; 1965 US Govt Printing office, 32+ pages, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price:
$9.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Currency Unions (HOOVER INST PRESS PUBLICATION)
by Alberto Alesina (Editor: Alberto Alesina) (Editor: Robert J. Barro)
ISBN:
0817928421
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 86 pages
SKU:
SKU-30027
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0817928421 Paperback. 2001, bottom edge creased.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$5.55
More Product Infomation
Evaluating Success And Failure In Post-communist Reform (Keck Center for International and Strategic Studies Monograph Series)
by (Editor: Hilary Appel)
ISBN:
0930607279
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 204 pages
SKU:
SKU-27983
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0930607279 Paperback. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$100.90
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Fascism in England 1928-1940
by Final Conflict
ISBN:
1907861513
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
F-51744
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1907861513 softcover booklet. 47 pages, no author name. 1997, Final Conflict.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$11.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Fascism in Italy / by Bolton King
by Bolton (1860-1937) King
ISBN:
B0006DBQ8Q
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 100 pages
SKU:
SW-0158
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0006DBQ8Q Softcover, 1931, 100 pages. faded edges.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$35.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Fatal Distraction: The War On Drugs In The Age Of Islamic Terror
by Arnold S. Trebach
ISBN:
158832141X
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 400 pages
SKU:
F-50100
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
158832141X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$35.49
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Host Societies and the Reception of Immigrants (Ccis Anthologies)
by (Editor: Jeffrey G. Reitz)
ISBN:
0970283830
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 550 pages
SKU:
F-51688
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0970283830 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; Center for Comparative Immigration, 2003
Our Price:
$6.64
More Product Infomation
Number found:27
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.77