Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Reference

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Reference
 


(Larger Image)

101 Character Profiles:: a Writer's Refe

by Harold Burks
ISBN: 1425921787
Binding/Media: Paperback - 348 pages
SKU: SKU-26788
Condition: New
Comments: 1425921787 Paperback. 2006, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $22.60




More Product Infomation

A History of Wyoming Writers

by Eva Floy Wheeler
ISBN: 0686388364
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SW-1078
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0686388364 Paperback. Subsequent. 1984, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $11.05




More Product Infomation

A reference and price guide to U.S. books written by Edgar Rice Burroughs

by James A Bergen
ISBN: B0006EW3VY
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 46 pages
SKU: SW-0323
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006EW3VY Softcover, 1989, signed by author. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.05




More Product Infomation

American Fiction 1774-1900 (3 volumes)

ISBN: B0024XM7HK
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SW-0303
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0024XM7HK Hardcover. Second edition. 1972, THREE volumes. V1 1969; V2 1978; V3 1978. All dustjackets in protective mylar covers. All in excellent condition., very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges. Oversized book.
Our Price: $74.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

An Egyptian Hieroglyphic Dictionary : With an Index of English Words, King List, and Geographical List with Indexes, List of Hieroglyphic Characters, Coptic and Semitic Alphabets (Vol 1)

by E. A. Wallis Budge
ISBN: 0486236153
Binding/Media: Paperback - 748 pages
SKU: F-51678
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0486236153 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $7.99




More Product Infomation

Books For Pleasure, Popular Fiction 1914-1945

ISBN: B000TVITJE
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SW-0204
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000TVITJE Paperback. 1974, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $9.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

British Literary Magazines: The Victorian and Edwardian Age, 1837-1913 (Historical Guides to the World's Periodicals and Newspapers)

by (Editor: Alvin Sullivan)
ISBN: 0313243352
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 560 pages
SKU: SW-0196
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0313243352 Hardcover. 1984, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $75.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Children's Periodicals of the United States: (Historical Guides to the World's Periodicals and Newspapers)

by (Editor: R. Gordon Kelly)
ISBN: 0313221170
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 591 pages
SKU: SW-0868
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0313221170 Hardcover. 1984, no dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $141.16




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Creating the Fictional Female Detective: The Sleuth Heroines of British Women Writers, 1890-1940

by Carla T. Kungl
ISBN: 0786425288
Binding/Media: Paperback - 215 pages
SKU: SW-0060
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0786425288 Paperback. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.03




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dicionario Espanhol Portugues

ISBN: B003EAKTA4
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29267
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B003EAKTA4 Softcover, Spanish/Portugese, gift inscription, Nobel, 1984, Sao Paulo, 371 pages, ISBN 8521302738.... VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $16.22




More Product Infomation
Number found:32

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.25