Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
Science
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
Science
200 Meters & Down:
by Clinton DeSOTO
ISBN:
B001D8TN9W
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
F-50081
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B001D8TN9W softcover; 184 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$9.34
More Product Infomation
A Descriptive Petrography of the Igneous Rocks, Volume 3, the Intermediate Rocks
by Albert Johannsen
ISBN:
B000Z4TFIY
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SKU-30169
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000Z4TFIY Hardcover. dustjacket faded, chipped and worn along edges, former owner name inside front cover. 1949 Third Impression, blue boards, 360 pages. VOLUME THREE only.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$12.80
More Product Infomation
A study of water quality,
by Charles E Renn
ISBN:
B0007EG22Y
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 46 pages
SKU:
SKU-28568
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0007EG22Y Paperback. 1968, 46 page pamphlet format,. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$40.04
More Product Infomation
Adhesion Receptors as Therapeutic Targets
by Michael A. Horton
ISBN:
0849376556
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 345 pages
SKU:
SKU-29179
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0849376556 Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1995, no dustjacket as issued.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$10.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Advances in Microstrip and Printed Antennas
by (Editor: Kai Fong Lee) (Editor: Wei Chen)
ISBN:
0471044210
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 624 pages
SKU:
SKU-22778
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0471044210 Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1997, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$182.07
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Agile Energy Systems: Global Lessons from the California Energy Crisis (Elsevier Global Energy Policy and Economics Series)
by Woodrow Clark III, Ted Bradshaw
ISBN:
0080444482
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 510 pages
SKU:
SKU-29470
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0080444482 Hardcover. 2004, no dustjacket as issued.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$65.35
More Product Infomation
American Journal of Orthodontics, Volume 88, July-December 1985
by TM Graver DMD, MSD, PhD editor
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
F-50610
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
hardcover, CV Mosby, 1985 printing, 540 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price:
$65.00
More Product Infomation
American Journal of Orthodontics; Volume 87, January-June 1985
by Wayne G Watson DDS editor
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
F-50609
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
hardcover, CV Mosby, 532 pages, 1985 printing, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price:
$65.00
More Product Infomation
Antarctic Snow and Ice Studies (Volume 2 of the Antarctic Research Series)
by Malcolm, Editor Mellor
ISBN:
B001U9XCH8
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 277 pages
SKU:
F-51458
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B001U9XCH8 hardcover no dust jacket; 277 pages, American Geophysical Union; First Edition edition, 1964; GOOD condition overall, shelfwear, edge fading, clean pages, tight binding. EX-LIBRARY from the Bendix Oceanics Library in Sylmar California. Bendix did sonar and sub work done there. Book has Bendix stamps and their library markings. OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$16.62
More Product Infomation
Number found:116
Page 1 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
12
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.02