Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Transportation

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


Transportation
 


(Larger Image)

BMW 1600: Collection No. 1 (Brooklands Books)

by (Editor: R. M. Clarke)
ISBN: 0907073271
Binding/Media: Paperback - 72 pages
SKU: FOS-3290
Condition: Good
Comments: 0907073271 softcover; top corner creased/bumped, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $8.38




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Engine 6000: The Saga of the "King George V"

by O. S. Nock
ISBN: 0715357166
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 112 pages
SKU: SKU-30083
Condition: Good
Comments: 0715357166 Hardcover. 1st.ed.. 1972, with dustjacket.. GOOD PLUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $8.34




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ferrari Heritage: In Celebration of 60 Years of Scuderia Ferrari (Osprey Colour Classics)

by Richard Newton, Chris Nixon
ISBN: 1855327740
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
SKU: F-51279
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1855327740 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; 128 pages, Osprey Automotive, 1998 printing.
Our Price: $5.81




More Product Infomation

Fundamentals of Machine Operation: Tractors

by Donald Borgman
ISBN: B000GWKKV6
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
SKU: FOS-3251
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GWKKV6 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; John Deere, 1974 printing, 304 pages
Our Price: $20.05




More Product Infomation

Grand Prix! 1974 to 1980 (A Foulis motoring book)

by Mike Lang
ISBN: 0854293809
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 399 pages
SKU: FOS-3247
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0854293809 hardcover no dust jacket; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; FOULIS Motoring Book, Haynes Publishing, 1983 printing, 398+ pages.
Our Price: $150.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Illustrated BSA Buyer's Guide: Model-By-Model Analysis of Postwar Singles, Twins, Triples, and Specials (Motorbooks International Illustrated Buyer's Guide)

by Roy Bacon
ISBN: 0951420410
Binding/Media: Paperback - 160 pages
SKU: F-51277
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0951420410 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Niton Publishing/ MBI Publishing, 1990 printing, 160 pages.
Our Price: $78.40




More Product Infomation

Jaguar E Type (Osprey Expert Histories)

by Denis Jenkinson
ISBN: 185532881X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 144 pages
SKU: F-51281
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 185532881X softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; 124 pages, Osprey Automotive, 1999 printing.
Our Price: $11.55




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kawasaki GPz900R Motor Service Manual

by Kawasaki
ISBN: B003JE798U
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: FOS-3343
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B003JE798U softcover; 2007 printing, covers 1984-2003 years, clean copy with small light spot on front cover. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; Kawasaki Heavy Industries,
Our Price: $45.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

L.N.E.R. locomotive development between 1911 and 1947: With a brief history of developments from 1850 to 1911

by Jim Armstrong
ISBN: 0900586419
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 93 pages
SKU: SKU-29074
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0900586419 Hardcover. First Edition. 1974, dustjacket in protective mylar cover. note from former owner on first page. 94 pages, illustrated.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.04




More Product Infomation

Last Steam Locomotive Engineer: R.A.Riddles

by H.C.B. Rogers
ISBN: 0043850537
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 200 pages
SKU: SKU-29109
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0043850537 Hardcover, 1970, price-clipped dustjacket.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $42.05




More Product Infomation
Number found:29

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.13