Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
UFO/Alien

All Categories

Narrow by Category

Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


UFO/Alien
 

Caverns, Cauldrons, and Concealed Creatures: A Study of Subterranean Mysteries in History, Folklore, and Myth

by Wm. Michael Mott
ISBN: B0006RQXD0
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 127 pages
SKU: F-51357
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006RQXD0 softcover; TGS Hidden Mysteries, this is the first edition 2002 printing, 284 pages plus 28 pages insert with color photos/illustrations. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $39.50




More Product Infomation

Cities of the Deep

by David Lewis
SKU: RE-3008
Condition: New
Comments: softcover, TGS Services reprint, 188 pages NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cosmic Consciousness: One Man's Search For God

by Mark L. Prophet
ISBN: 0916766179
Binding/Media: Paperback - 298 pages
SKU: RE-3009
Condition: New
Comments: 0916766179 Paperback. 1986, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cosmic Pulse of Life: The Revolutionary Biological Power Behind Ufo's

by Trevor J. Constable
ISBN: 0945685076
Binding/Media: Paperback - 488 pages
SKU: RE-3010
Condition: New
Comments: 0945685076 Paperback. Revised. 1990, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $32.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Exopolitics:: All The Above

by Paola Leopizzi Harris
ISBN: 1438965591
Binding/Media: Paperback - 268 pages
SKU: SKU-29741
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1438965591 Paperback. 2009, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.13




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Flying saucer pilgrimage;: The story of an amazing private research which took two year's time and over 23,000 miles of travel,

by Bryant Reeve
ISBN: B0007DOAAG
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
SKU: F-50903
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DOAAG Paperback. 1957, Softcover, Amherst Press 1957, 304 pages.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $9.80




More Product Infomation

Implantes Alienigenas, Somos Cobaias de ETs?

by Roger K Leir
SKU: RE-3016
Condition: New
Comments: softcover, Portugese text, Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas de Discos Voadores, 250 pages NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.99

More Product Infomation

Lemuria, the lost continent of the pacific, Rosacrucian Library Vol XII

by W. S. Cerve James D. Ward
ISBN: B000VAVJPY
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-28665
Condition: Good
Comments: B000VAVJPY Hardcover no dustjacket. AMORC, 1960 sixth edition. 274 pages. Orange boards with bright gilt lettering. Pen marks, notes and underlining.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $15.61




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Maury Island UFO: The Crisman Conspiracy

by Kenn Thomas
ISBN: 1881532194
Binding/Media: Paperback - 287 pages
SKU: RE-3018
Condition: New
Comments: 1881532194 Paperback. 1999, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $28.02




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

OVNIS et implants : Un chirurgien témoigne

by Docteur Roger K. Leir
ISBN: 2913826296
Binding/Media: Paperback - 228 pages
SKU: RE-3024
Condition: New
Comments: 2913826296 Paperback. 2003, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $36.22




More Product Infomation
Number found:22

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.22