Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
art

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


art
 

A Biographical Index to California & Western Artists: A Handbook Providing Reference to over 50 Books and Exhibition Catalogs As Biographical Source

by Edward L. Korb
ISBN: 0961097000
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 172 pages
SKU: F-51193
Condition: Good
Comments: 0961097000 softcover; Old Masters Gallery Press, 1983 printing, 172 pages; GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $7.89




More Product Infomation

A Gardener's Diary

by Joan Law-Smith
ISBN: 0909710503
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: FOS-3257
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0909710503 hardcover with dust jacket; gift inscription to former owner on first page. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; VERY LARGE OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $55.00




More Product Infomation

A Pictorial Encyclopedia of the Oriental Arts: Japan (4 Volumes)

by KADOKAWA SHOTEN
ISBN: B000GQ1D54
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-51174
Condition: Good
Comments: B000GQ1D54 FOUR hardcover volumes in slipcase. All except v3 have the protective plastic wrapper. GOOD condition overall with edge wear, light fading, no marks or highlighting; OVERSIZED.
Our Price: $26.99




More Product Infomation

A Selective Collection of Hong Kong Movie Posters (Xianggang dian ying hai bao xuan lu) (Hong Kong in Pictorials Series) (Mandarin Chinese and English Edition)

by (Compiler: Lo Che-ying)
ISBN: 9620410130
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 127 pages
SKU: F-50307
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9620410130 hardcover with dust jacket; oversized; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $28.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ab Ovo

by Steven Hull
ISBN: 0967091349
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 145 pages
SKU: SKU-23639
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0967091349 Hardcover. 2006, hardcover no dustjacket. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $26.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Agam: 54 Key Words for a Polyphonic Reading of Agam

by Michael Ragon
ISBN: B000LAA4S2
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29314
Condition: Good
Comments: B000LAA4S2 Paperback. 1976, with dustjacket.. body is separated from outer binding, COMPLETE though, just loose. 107 pages,. GOOD PLUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $12.00




More Product Infomation

American Artists in Japan- Hollis Taggart Galleries - New York - May 21 - June 29, 1996

by Hollis Taggart Galleries
ISBN: B000JLF05K
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: FOS-3252
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000JLF05K softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Hollis Taggart Galleries (1996), 69 pages.
Our Price: $25.05




More Product Infomation

An Invitation to Ikenobo, Shoka Shofutai - I

ISBN: B000EWW6VA
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding
SKU: SKU-27691
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000EWW6VA Softcover, 1988, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $18.00




More Product Infomation

Ancient Indonesian Art

by Jan Fontein
ISBN: 0878480374
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 144 pages
SKU: FOS-3225
Condition: Good
Comments: 0878480374 hardcover with dust jacket; 144 pages, Asia Society Inc, NY; 1974. dustjacket has a few closed tears and light fading. GOOD PLUS condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $16.00




More Product Infomation

Andrzej Pagowski (SIGNED)

ISBN: B003110Q18
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SWO-0182
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B003110Q18 Hardcover no dustjacket. 1989, Ministerstwo Kultury I Sztuki, Warsaw. 139 pages, color/b&w. mostly illustrations with multiple language introduction and Polish text. personalized AUTHOR INSCRIPTION to former owner. Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $175.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:129

Page 1 of 13

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 13 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.25