Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
collectible
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
collectible
A Brief Narrative of the Case and Trial of John Peter Zenger
ISBN:
B000LH0I8G
Binding/Media:
Unknown Binding
SKU:
SKU-22749
Condition:
New
Comments:
B000LH0I8G Hardcover. 2001, New in the wrapper, unopened. NRA Wayne LaPierre edition, Palladium Press. High quality book, imported fabrics, acid-free paper, sewn signatures, and distinctive hubbed European spines of 22-karat gold. NEW.
Our Price:
$39.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Game Ranger's Note Book (African Collection)
by A. Blayney Percival
ISBN:
B004P6879G
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
F-51594
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B004P6879G leatherbound, Briar Patch Press African Collection; 1st Edition 1987, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; tan leather with gilt lettering design and page edges, 3 banded spine, silk ribbon marker, marbled end papers.
Our Price:
$125.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Antique Bottles
by Marvin Davis, Helen Davis (Photographer: Terry Skibby)
ISBN:
B0036F6M4E
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 62 pages
SKU:
F-51524
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0036F6M4E softcover; GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; 1970 printing, 62 pages
Our Price:
$5.55
More Product Infomation
BRITISH CIGARETTE CARD ISSUES 1888-1919; PART I HANDBOOK
by Dorothy & Wharton-Tigar, E. C. Bagnall
ISBN:
B002AL3CAM
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SW-0111
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B002AL3CAM Hardcover. 1981, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$24.05
More Product Infomation
BRITISH CIGARETTE CARD ISSUES 1920-1940; PART II HANDBOOK
by E. C. BAGNALL DOROTHY & WHARTON-TIGAR
ISBN:
B002AKXJAG
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SW-0112
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B002AKXJAG Hardcover. 1978, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$24.05
More Product Infomation
Charley Bland, Signed Limited 1st Edition
by Mary Lee Settle
ISBN:
B000ZURVFW
Binding/Media:
Leather Bound
SKU:
F-51294
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B000ZURVFW Hardcover leatherbound, green leather and gilt lettering, titles, design and page edges. 3 raised bands along spine, Franklin Library Signed First Edition, 1989. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$23.57
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Chinese Blue and White Porcelain
by Duncan MacIntosh
ISBN:
1851492100
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 238 pages
SKU:
FOS-3195
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1851492100 hardcover with dust jacket; Antique Collectors' Club, 1997 reprint, 236 pages and many color illustrations/photos, light bump to outer top edge, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$58.00
More Product Infomation
Cigarette Card Catalogue, 1979 edition, with section on trade cards
by RP Wallace
SKU:
SW-0114
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Softcover, 48 pages, cover price 75p, published by The Good Olde Days. Pencil marks only., GOOD condition, clean and tight copy but has light text notes and underlining.
Our Price:
$8.99
More Product Infomation
Cigarette Card Values
ISBN:
0946942218
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SW-0115
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0946942218 Paperback. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
Dictionary of Picture Postcards in Britain, 1894-1939
by (Editor: A.W. Coysh)
ISBN:
0907462553
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 324 pages
SKU:
SWO-0139
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0907462553 Hardcover. 1984, dustjacket worn along edges, book in great condition., Oversized book. overall good condition, fading, shelfwear to edges.
Our Price:
$27.99
More Product Infomation
Number found:38
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.17