Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
entertainment

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Luscious Lingerie and Swim Wear, by by Ruth Mouzon
50 Years Of Movie Posters by by (Editor: John Kobal)
A Victorian Film Enterprise: The History of the British Mutoscope and Biograph Company by by Richard Brown, Barry Anthony
A Dictionary of British Miniature Painters Two Volume Set by by Daphene Foskett (Illustrator: Illustrated)


entertainment
 

Mario Monicelli (Italian directors)

by Orio Caldiron
ISBN: B0007BF86S
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding
SKU: SW-1213
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007BF86S Softcover, 1981, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $25.05




More Product Infomation

Marlon Brando sat right here: A drama in two acts

by Louis LaRusso
ISBN: 0573612900
Binding/Media: Paperback - 72 pages
SKU: SW-0975
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0573612900 Paperback. 1980, smaller playbook.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $19.34




More Product Infomation

Masterworks of the British Cinema

by (Editor: John Russell Taylor)
ISBN: 0856470392
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 350 pages
SKU: SW-0705
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0856470392 Softcover, 1974, from a personal reference library, though I didn't see any, there may be some light pencil marks/ checks/ ticks alongside entries.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $20.09




More Product Infomation

Me and Mamie O'Rourke (Acting Edition)

by Mary Agnes Donoghue
ISBN: 0573018448
Binding/Media: Paperback - 72 pages
SKU: SKU-24289
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0573018448 Paperback. 1995, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $42.54




More Product Infomation

Merton of the movies, in four acts; a dramatization of Harry Leon Wilson's story of the same name,

by George S. Kaufman, Marc Connelly
ISBN: B000K04VR8
Binding/Media: Paperback - 112 pages
SKU: SW-1083
Condition: Good
Comments: B000K04VR8 Paperback. 1925, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $14.32




More Product Infomation

Miracle of Music: The History of the Hollywood Bowl,

by Grace G. Koopal
ISBN: 0378079875
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 375 pages
SKU: F-50791
Condition: Good
Comments: 0378079875 hardcover with dust jacket; 1972 printing, number 2403 of 2500 limited first edition, former owner label and stamp on first page, 375 pages, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $21.45




More Product Infomation

Miss Madelyn Mack, detective

by Hugh C Weir
ISBN: B00088RZES
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 328 pages
SKU: SW-0739
Condition: Good
Comments: B00088RZES Hardcover. 1914, no dustjacket. grey illustrated cover, gold lettering. faded page edges but book in in great overall condition.. fading, shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $65.05




More Product Infomation

Movie Starring the Late Cary Grant and an As-Yet Unsigned Actress

by Tom Ahern
ISBN: 0914232061
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SW-0986
Condition: Good
Comments: 0914232061 Paperback. 1976, smaller playbook.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $5.99




More Product Infomation

Moving Performance: British Stage and Screen, 1890s-1920s

by Linda Fitzsimmons, Sarah Street
ISBN: 0948911549
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 208 pages
SKU: SW-1146
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0948911549 Hardcover. 1999, with dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $172.03




More Product Infomation

Mr Rank a Study of J Arthur Rank & Briti

by ALAN WOOD
ISBN: B000SNG74W
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SW-0942
Condition: Good
Comments: B000SNG74W Hardcover. 1952, with price-clipped dustjacket. dj worn and chipped edges.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $45.75




More Product Infomation
Number found:161

Page 9 of 17

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 16 17 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us