Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
fiction

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


fiction
 


(Larger Image)

What Is Man? and Other Philosophical Writings (Works of Mark Twain)

by Mark Twain (Editor: Paul Baender)
ISBN: 0520016211
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 730 pages
SKU: RE-4031
Condition: New
Comments: 0520016211 Hardcover. 1973, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $56.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

26 Mystery Stories Old and New By Twenty and Six Authors

by C.A. Dawson-Scott Ernest Rhys
ISBN: B002WXNZD2
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SW-1207
Condition: Good
Comments: B002WXNZD2 Hardcover. 1925, 1927 printing, with chipped and price-clipped dustjacket. 1 inch square bottom edge front of dj is missing. 310 pages.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $19.99




More Product Infomation

365 Nights in Hollywood

by Jimmy Starr
SKU: SW-1052
Condition: Good
Comments: Hardcover, David Graham Fischer Corporation. no dustjacket. First Edition. personalized author inscription. Red cloth covered boards; limited first edition of 1000 copies, our copy numbered 33. 365 pgs. bumped edges, faded pages.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $35.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Dangerous Place to Dwell

by Martin Russell
ISBN: 000231097X
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 280 pages
SKU: SW-0371
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 000231097X Hardcover. 1978, price-clipped dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $12.00




More Product Infomation

A lady goes to Hollywood,: Being the casual adventures of an author's wife in the much misunderstood capital of filmland,

by Helen Partridge
ISBN: B0007EAEKK
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 4 pages
SKU: SW-1159
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007EAEKK Hardcover, 1941, no dustjacket., EX-LIBRARY BOOK with stamps and marks. Good condition overall.
Our Price: $36.08




More Product Infomation

A Monster Unto Many

by Peter Giles
ISBN: 0584310943
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 190 pages
SKU: SW-0880
Condition: Good
Comments: 0584310943 Hardcover. 1980, with dustjacket. author inscription.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $33.73




More Product Infomation

A MOST IMMORAL MURDER

by H Ashbrook
ISBN: B00139I4L4
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SW-1138
Condition: Good
Comments: B00139I4L4 Paperback. , faded pages.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $30.55




More Product Infomation

A secret service: Being strange tales of a nihilist

by William Le Queux
ISBN: B0008CCFNU
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 320 pages
SKU: SW-1178
Condition: Good
Comments: B0008CCFNU Hardcover. 2nd. 1896, no dustjacket, picture board on front cover, 320 pages, first printing, foxing to edges, some spotting to pages. cover quite worn especially along edges.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $40.00




More Product Infomation

A Slender Clue or The Mystery of Mardi-Graz

ISBN: B000ME00YK
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SW-1184
Condition: Good
Comments: B000ME00YK Hardcover. First English Edition. 1891, green pictorial board, hinges loose, pages faded and with some spots, former owner name and bookstamp on first page. 348 pages.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $35.99




More Product Infomation

A Ticket for the Peepshow

by J. Logan Gourlay
ISBN: B000JKM2T8
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SW-1161
Condition: Good
Comments: B000JKM2T8 Hardcover. 1964, no dustjacket. pencil marks and pricing on first page.. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $40.24




More Product Infomation
Number found:123

Page 1 of 13

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 13 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us