Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
foreign language

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


foreign language
 

Compte-Rendu des Travaux du XV Congres de Navigation, Venise 1931

SKU: SW-0023
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover, Blue board with gold lettering, 1932, printed in Italy, illustrated. Association Internationale Permanente des Congres de Navigation. 671 pages. French text.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $146.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Expediente Nardone; La CIA en Uruguay

by Raul Vallarino
ISBN: 9974643317
Binding/Media: Paperback - 220 pages
SKU: F-51587
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9974643317 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; SPANISH text, Planeta, 2007 printing, 220 pages.
Our Price: $19.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Gesamtausgabe (MEGA) / Bd 3: Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich, Bd.3/3 : Zur Kritik der politischen Ökonomie (Manuskript 1861-1863), 2 Bde.: Tl 3

ISBN: 3050033711
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 695 pages
SKU: F-50459
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3050033711 hardcover, TWO books in protective slipcase, GERMAN text. II/3.5 Manuskript 1861-1863 Teil 5 AND MEGA Apparat. VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price: $298.04




More Product Infomation

Guide Michelin: Offert gracieusement aux Chauffeurs; Edition 1900 (French language)

by Michelin
ISBN: B0011EPDQ0
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-25815
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0011EPDQ0 Paperback. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.05




More Product Infomation

Internationales Freimaurerlexikon Unver??nderter Nachdruck Der Ausgabe 1932

by Eugen Und
SKU: SKU-29252
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover no dustjacket, German text, Freemason encyclopedia. 1773 pages, Amaltheea-Verlag/ Wien - Munchen, 1980, ISBN 885002038x. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $45.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

La fille du Cardinal (roman) (coffret 2 volumes)

by Nadine Grelet
ISBN: 2890059456
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: F-50699
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2890059456 softcover, FRENCH TEXT, 2 books in slipcase, vlb editeur, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED
Our Price: $12.50




More Product Infomation

La Jument Perdue

by Georges Simenon
ISBN: B000VI0PJW
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-27772
Condition: Good
Comments: B000VI0PJW Softcover with dustjacket, Presses de la Cite, 1948, top and bottom page edges are uncut and would need to be cut in order to read the book. front cover clean, back cover creased, light fading. GOOD CONDITION... email me for pictures..
Our Price: $200.00




More Product Infomation

Le Jeu De La Feuillée, Adam Le Bossu

by Adam le Bossu (Translator: Claude Buridant et Jean Trotin)
ISBN: B000Q6IZXM
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29256
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000Q6IZXM Paperback. 1984printing from Librairie Honore Champion, 80 pages. French text.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $25.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

OK*! Curiosidades Divertidas do Inglês

ISBN: 8535212043
Binding/Media: Unknown Binding - 249 pages
SKU: SKU-29299
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 8535212043 Softcover, 1st Edition. 2003, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $78.99




More Product Infomation

Slownik naukowo-techniczny angielsko-polski/English-Polish Dictionary of Science and Technology (English and Polish Edition)

by Sergiusz Czerni, Maria Skrzynska
ISBN: 832040763X
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 909 pages
SKU: SKU-21830
Condition: Good
Comments: 832040763X Hardcover. 1986, cover and page edges faded. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.04




More Product Infomation
Number found:12

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us