Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
glbt
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
Moscow Challenge Karpov-Kasparov by by Raymond D. Keene
Ghosts of Cleopatra Hill;: Men and legends of Old Jerome, by by Herbert V Young
Ghost Towns and Drowned Towns of West Kootenay by by Elsie G. Turnbull
Anti Diva by by Carole Pope
glbt
Ride The Whirlwind
by Richard. (pseudonym of Dick Sanders--not listed as such in Young) David
ISBN:
B00213QNSW
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
ONE-1016
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B00213QNSW Hardcover. 1973, dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Book is in fantastic condition. 1973, first edition, dj not price-clipped.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$138.55
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Rough News, Daring Views: 1950S' Pioneer Gay Press Journalism (Haworth Gay & Lesbian Studies)
by John Dececco Phd, Jim Kepner
ISBN:
0789001403
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 462 pages
SKU:
ONE-0201
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0789001403 Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1997, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$116.06
More Product Infomation
Safestud
by Max Exander
ISBN:
0932870880
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 180 pages
SKU:
ONE-0888
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0932870880 Paperback. 1st. 1986, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$7.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
San Francisco's Castro (CA) (Images of America)
by Strange De Jim
ISBN:
0738528668
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 128 pages
SKU:
ASD-0055
Condition:
New
Comments:
0738528668 Softcover. This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks.
Our Price:
$7.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Seduced: Erotic Tales of Boys With Fun on their Minds
by (Editor: John Patrick)
ISBN:
1877978671
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SKU-24577
Condition:
Good
Comments:
1877978671 Paperback. 2nd Edition. 1994, back cover bottom edge creased... good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$90.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Sex, Orgasm, and the Mind of Clear Light: The Sixty-four Arts of Gay Male Love
by Jeffrey Hopkins
ISBN:
1556432747
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 136 pages
SKU:
F-51112
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1556432747 softcover; cover edges are creased, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$7.99
More Product Infomation
Shonen, An American Yaoi Anthology, Volume 1 (Shonen, Volume 1)
ISBN:
0974605905
Binding/Media:
Comic - 95 pages
SKU:
ASD-0832
Condition:
New
Comments:
0974605905 2003 Comic. Yaoi-inspired comics by non-Japanese artists and writers. Volume 1 of Shonen. Brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of closing distributor.
Our Price:
$34.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Sindustry
by JL Merrow (Editor: Anne Regan) (Contributor: S. Reesa Herberth)
ISBN:
1615810153
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 332 pages
SKU:
F-51114
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1615810153 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$10.88
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Smearing the Queer: Medical Bias in the Health Care of Gay Men
by John Dececco Phd, Michael Scarce
ISBN:
1560239263
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 222 pages
SKU:
F-51156
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1560239263 softcover; former owner stamp on first page, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$15.42
More Product Infomation
Sodomy and the Perception of Evil: English Sea Rovers in the Seventeenth-Century Caribbean
by B. R. Burg
ISBN:
0814710409
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 300 pages
SKU:
ONE-0203
Condition:
Good
Comments:
0814710409 Hardcover. 1983, . good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$8.05
More Product Infomation
Number found:108
Page 9 of 11
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us
1.22