Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
history

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Clipping The Wings Of Fear by by Rufus Steele
A history of Alaskan Athapaskans: A history of Alaskan Athapaskans including a description of Athapaskan culture and a historical narrative, 1785-1971 by by William E Simeone
1917 HALIFAX EXPLOSION AND AMERICAN RESPONSE by by BLAIR BEED
1870 Boston Board of Trade; an on-board newspaper accounting of the First Chartered Railroad Excursion from Atlantic to Pacific by by Timothy J Hughes


history
 

A Voyage of Discovery: The History of Golden Gate University Volume III, 1970-1992

by Otto W. Butz, Velia Butz
ISBN: 1605853410
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-27967
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1605853410 Hardcover. 2008, with dustjacket.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $40.00




More Product Infomation

Al-Rabadhah: Portrait of Early Islamic Civilization in Saudi Arabia (Arabic Edition)

by Saad Bin Abd Al-Aziz Al-Rashid
ISBN: 0582783909
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 194 pages
SKU: OS-0098
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0582783909 Hardcover, al-Tabah 1. 1986, with dustjacket., Oversized book. very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $65.00




More Product Infomation

Along the Old Roads; A History of the Portion of Southern California That Became Riverside County 1772-1893

by Steve Lech
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-50321
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover red boards, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized; 902 pages, self-published 2004, 'including a description of settlement patterns in the area, the development of towns and colonies within the county (including contemporary descriptions/accounts of those places), followed by a discussion of the reasons and events leading to the establishment of Riverside County as a separate political entity'.
Our Price: $175.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

An archaeological assessment of coastal Louisiana (Melanges)

by Robert W Neuman
ISBN: B0006CXBBW
Binding/Media: Paperback - 43 pages
SKU: SKU-29041
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CXBBW Paperback. 1977, former owner name on front cover.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $13.05




More Product Infomation

Antique Dubuque 1673-1833.

by M.M. HOFFMANN
ISBN: B0047F5M0C
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-51543
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0047F5M0C hardcover no dust jacket as issued, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Loras College Press; Second Printing edition 1975, numbered limited edition (35 of 1000), 219 pages.
Our Price: $75.00




More Product Infomation

ARCHAEOMETRY - VOLUME 14 - PART 2 - AUGUST 1972

by J. Mrs. (EDITOR) REID
ISBN: B003YEJP32
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-29028
Condition: Good
Comments: B003YEJP32 Paperback. 1972, . GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $31.25




More Product Infomation

As "Pop" Saw It, the Great Central Valley of California as Seen Through the Lens of a Camera, Volume 1

by Jerome D. Laval
ISBN: B002P9BI32
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: FOS-3000
Condition: Good
Comments: B002P9BI32 Hardcover with dust jacket. with small chips and tears along edges; GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edge wear, no marks or highlighting. VERY LARGE OVERSIZED
Our Price: $33.55




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Before Orientalism: London's Theatre of the East, 1576-1626 (Cambridge Studies in Renaissance Literature and Culture)

by Richmond Barbour
ISBN: 0521121493
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: F-51237
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0521121493 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; personalized author inscription;
Our Price: $34.20




More Product Infomation

Bel-Air Country Club

by Joe Novak, Al Stump
ISBN: 0963920502
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 152 pages
SKU: FOS-3345
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0963920502 hardcover with dust jacket; 1993 printing from the club, 152 pages, small closed tear to front dustjacket top edge, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $75.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Beta Statesmen: Lifelong Commitment to Serve (Building Men of Principle for a Principled Life)

by L.E. Johnson
ISBN: B005WWAUDS
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 200 pages
SKU: F-51363
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B005WWAUDS hardcover with dust jacket; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; 200 pages; Publisher: The Beta Thta Pi Foundation; First edition 2010
Our Price: $36.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:166

Page 2 of 17

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.22