Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
hobbies
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake
hobbies
(Larger Image)
FLAT PATTERN METHODS
by Norma R. Hollen
ISBN:
B000JF3XKA
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
FOS-3135
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000JF3XKA softcover spiral-bound; GOOD condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; includes partial patterns in back, some cut and used. 1971 Burgess Publishing, OVERSIZED
Our Price:
$20.04
More Product Infomation
More Clock Decorating Stencils of Mid-19th Century Connecticut - A Second Book of Working Stencils of William B. Fenn of Plymouth Connecticut (Second Book)
by for the Edward Ingram Library American Clock and Watch Museum, Bristol., Conn Chris H. Bailey
ISBN:
B005H5DXGQ
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
FOS-3159
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B005H5DXGQ softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; Bond Press, 1994 printing
Our Price:
$30.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Secrets of Primitive Hooked Rugs, The: Your Complete Guide to Hooking a Primitive Rug
by Barbara Carroll (Editor: Rug Hooking Magazine) (Contributor: Susan Huxley)
ISBN:
1881982343
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 64 pages
SKU:
F-51258
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
1881982343 softcover; included the unused pattern, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
Textile-Garment Screen Printing
by Albert Kosloff
ISBN:
0911380396
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 134 pages
SKU:
F-51775
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0911380396 hardcover no dustjacket, second edition, 1976 printing, 134 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$8.00
More Product Infomation
Vic and Linda's Western Dance Step'n; diagrams and instructions for 35 western dances
by Vicery and Linda Cox
Binding/Media:
SOFTCOVER
SKU:
FOS-3236
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Softcover, VLC Enterprises, 1981 printing, 47 pages, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; front cover creased.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Infomation
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us