Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
home

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


home
 

Common western range plants

by John V Stechman
ISBN: B0006CT044
Binding/Media: Paperback - 164 pages
SKU: OS-2164
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006CT044 Softcover, Vocational Education Productions, 1977. former owner name on cover and first page; GOOD PLUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges. OVERSIZED.
Our Price: $17.27




More Product Infomation

Construction Litigation Handbook (Construction Law Series.)

by James Acret
ISBN: 0070002290
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 731 pages
SKU: F-51595
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070002290 hardcover no dust jacket; GOOD PLUS condition, bright and clean pages, light edge wear, no marks or highlighting; does NOT include any subsequent updates, only the book. OVERSIZED; 1986 McGraw-Hill, 475 pages.
Our Price: $49.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How to Build Frameshop Worktables, Fixtures & Jigs

by Paul MacFarland
ISBN: 0938655361
Binding/Media: Paperback - 32 pages
SKU: OS-2037
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0938655361 Paperback. 2007, . VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $52.04




More Product Infomation

How to Make Your Own Draperies

by Kay Hardy
ISBN: B001K92D7S
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-50853
Condition: Good
Comments: B001K92D7S hardcover no dust jacket, Funk & Wagnalls Co, 1948, red boards, 112 pages, GOOD condition, light fading and edgewear, clean pages, edges bumped and worn, bottom edge brushed, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $8.05




More Product Infomation

Month by Month in a Waterwise Garden

by Kevin Connelly
ISBN: 0914421018
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: F-50243
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0914421018 softcover; VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; Historical Society of Southern California, April 1991
Our Price: $5.05




More Product Infomation

New A To Z On Fuchsias (abridged Version)

by National Fuchsia Society
ISBN: B000FMIH58
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: F-50873
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FMIH58 softcover; National Fuchsia Society, 275 pages, 1976 printing, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $10.00




More Product Infomation

PRACTICAL LANDSCAPE GARDENING: The Importance of Careful Planning, Locating the House - Arrangement of Walks & Drives - Construction of Walks & Drives - Lawns & Terraces - How to Plant a Property, Laying Out a Flower Garden - Architectural Features of the Garden, Rose Gardens & Hardy Borders, Wild Gardens & Rock Gardens, Planting Plans & Planting Lists.

by Robert B. Cridland
ISBN: B002N6WT8A
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-27908
Condition: Good
Comments: B002N6WT8A Hardcover. 1927, light spotting to edges.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $7.55




More Product Infomation

The Answer Book; for Practical Problems in Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning

by Domestic Engineering Library
ISBN: B006CV22XY
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: FOS-3260
Condition: Good
Comments: B006CV22XY softcover, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; OVERSIZED; Domestic Engineering Library, 1950 first edition, 256 pages, pages are clean and bright, tight binding, light spotting to covers, former owner name on first page.
Our Price: $59.00




More Product Infomation

The Piping Guide: A compact reference for the design and drafting of industrial piping systems, Part I & Part II

by David R Sherwood
ISBN: 0914082000
Binding/Media: Paperback - 60 pages
SKU: OS-1996
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0914082000 Softcover, TWO BOOK SET, Syentek Books, 1973. Part 1 148 pages, Part 2 is 62 pages.. GOOD PLUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $121.78




More Product Infomation
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us