Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
literature

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
RAF Bomber Units 1939-42 (Aircam/Airwar 5) (Aircam/Airwar, 5) by by Bryan Philpott (Illustrator: Mike Roffe) (Illustrator: Gerry Embleton)
Guide Yourself Accordingly: A Memoir (SIGNED) by by Gerald; Gordon Cohn Bubis
Metaphysical Foundations of Modern Physical Science by by Edwin A. Burtt
Songs of Innocence and of Experience by by W. Blake


literature
 

A Reputed Changeling or Three Seventh Years Two Centuries

by Charlotte M. Yonge
ISBN: B006WEK5K8
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-51749
Condition: Good
Comments: B006WEK5K8 Hardcover, London, Macmillan 1889 1st Edition, no dustjacket First Edition. Blue board with gold lettering on cover and spine. 817 pages. worn and rubbed edges.. GOOD CONDITION, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $69.00




More Product Infomation

Agencies of the Good in the Work of Iris Murdoch (European University Studies)

by Diana Phillips
ISBN: 3631442068
Binding/Media: Paperback - 345 pages
SKU: SKU-29145
Condition: Good
Comments: 3631442068 Hardcover, 1991, , EX-LIBRARY BOOK with stamps and marks. GOOD condition.
Our Price: $29.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Aging and Gender in Literature: Studies in Creativity (Feminist Issues)

by (Editor: Anne M. Wyatt-Brown) (Editor: Janice Rossen)
ISBN: 0813914345
Binding/Media: Paperback - 375 pages
SKU: F-51488
Condition: Good
Comments: 0813914345 softcover; GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; former owner name and stamp on first page, bookstore sticker on front cover, Univ Press of Virginia, 1993 printing, 375 pages.
Our Price: $10.00




More Product Infomation

Berlioz and the Romantic Century

by Jacques Barzun
ISBN: 0231031351
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 1124 pages
SKU: SKU-29512
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0231031351 Hardcover. 3rd. 1969, TWO volumes in slipcase. no dustjacket as issued. light wear to slipcase but books in great condition., VERY GOOD condition, Oversized book. clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges.
Our Price: $39.99




More Product Infomation

Don Quixote de la Mancha

by Miguel De Cervantes
ISBN: B003I3PN3K
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-29661
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B003I3PN3K Hardcover. 1st THUS. 1979, collector edition Franklin Library, brown leatherette boards with gold embossed lettering/design on spine/cover, 3 banded spine, gold page edges. 1979 printing. 625 pages. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. Oversized book.
Our Price: $19.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Emma (The Winchester Austen)

by Jane Austen
ISBN: 1903025656
Binding/Media: Paperback - 496 pages
SKU: F-50711
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1903025656 softcover; 2007 Worth Press Ltd, 442 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $18.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Encyclopedia of Medieval Literature:

by Robert Thomas Lambdin, Laura Lambdin
ISBN: 0313300542
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 560 pages
SKU: F-50696
Condition: Good
Comments: 0313300542 hardcover, Greenwood Press, 2000 first printing, 549 pages, ex-library with stamps and labels, non-circulating reference so light use; GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $19.25




More Product Infomation

From Brown to Bunter: The Life and Death of the School Story

by P. W. Musgrave
ISBN: 0710205295
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 275 pages
SKU: SW-0093
Condition: Good
Comments: 0710205295 Hardcover. illustrated edition. 1986, with dustjacket. front hardcover slightly warped at edge (NOT bad).. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $19.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Gargantua and Pantagruel (Everyman's Library Classics)

by Francois Rabelais
ISBN: 185715181X
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 768 pages
SKU: F-51252
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 185715181X hardcover with dust jacket; Everyman's Library #181, 1994 printing, 807 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $4.10




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Greek Tragedies, Volume 1

by (Editor: David Grene) (Editor: Richmond Lattimore)
ISBN: 0226307905
Binding/Media: Paperback - 300 pages
SKU: F-51707
Condition: Good
Comments: 0226307905 softcover; penned text notes and underlining; former owner name inside front cover, GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear
Our Price: $4.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:31

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us