Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
non-fiction

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Ecosystem Management: Applications for Sustainable Forest and Wildlife Resources by by (Editor: Professor Mark S. Boyce) (Editor: Prof. Alan Haney)
Death Valley National Park by by Randi Hirschmann, Fred Hirschmann, Mark Schlenz
Antarctic Primer
American University of Cairo Catalog 1986/87 by by John Tyler, Managing Editor


non-fiction
 

The tragic career of Commodore James Barron, U.S. Navy (1769-1851)

by Paul Barron Watson
ISBN: B0007ENCJK
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-30165
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007ENCJK Hardcover. 1ST. 1942, no dustjacket, Van Rees Press, 1942.. GOOD PLUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $9.04




More Product Infomation

The Wax Cylinders: Julia Wolfe Interviews By John Skally Terry

by (Editor: Caroline Keiser)
ISBN: B002BB26VC
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-26195
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B002BB26VC Paperback. 2008, includes the unopened. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $17.55




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The World of Storytelling

by Anne Pellowski
ISBN: 0824207882
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 311 pages
SKU: FOS-3309
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0824207882 hardcover with dust jacket in protective mylar cover, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; OVERSIZED; owner bookstamp on 3rd page, HW Wilson Co 1990 printing, 311 pages.
Our Price: $21.50




More Product Infomation

Theory of Games and Economic Behavior

by John & Oskar Morgenstern Von Neumann
ISBN: B000R03K1O
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-22482
Condition: Good
Comments: B000R03K1O Paperback. 1967, owner name on first page and on spine, lightly worn at edges,. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $28.14




More Product Infomation

Tne Etherean Mission Application Technology (EMAT)

by Ishmael N. O. Tettah
ISBN: B000TTGRWW
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-23889
Condition: Good
Comments: B000TTGRWW Paperback. 1997, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $15.55




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Two Bicycles and a Dream

by A. Phill Babcock Jr.
ISBN: 1553954440
Binding/Media: Paperback - 372 pages
SKU: SKU-26642
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1553954440 Paperback. 2003, personalized author inscription to former owner.. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $32.45




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Voyager

by Jeana Yeager, Dick Rutan, Phil Patton
ISBN: 1885283245
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 358 pages
SKU: SKU-22810
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1885283245 Hardcover. 2001, personalized inscription from Rutan and Patton. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $109.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Wayta' Yawa' (Always Believe)

by Dorothy Ramón and Eric Elliott
ISBN: 0939046423
Binding/Media: Paperback - 894 pages
SKU: F-51017
Condition: Good
Comments: 0939046423 softcover; about 40 of the 894 pages have light rippling along top edge from water spill, not discolored, NOT bad. GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting;
Our Price: $48.00




More Product Infomation

Wings to Youth.

by Irehne. Hobson
ISBN: B000R4FU5E
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 97 pages
SKU: SKU-23418
Condition: Good
Comments: B000R4FU5E Hardcover. 1941, dustjacket worn, pages lightly faded, good condition, clean and tight copy but does have light text notes and underlining.
Our Price: $45.99




More Product Infomation

Women, Work, and Sexual Politics in Eighteenth-Century England

by Bridget Hill
ISBN: 0631154612
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 275 pages
SKU: SKU-22061
Condition: Good
Comments: 0631154612 Hardcover. 1994, remainder mark on bottom edge, bookstore price label on back cover, faded page edges. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $30.05




More Product Infomation
Number found:92

Page 9 of 10

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us

1.47