Home    About    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
science

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Antarctic Snow and Ice Studies (Volume 2 of the Antarctic Research Series) by by Malcolm, Editor Mellor
A Descriptive Petrography of the Igneous Rocks, Volume 3, the Intermediate Rocks by by Albert Johannsen


science
 


(Larger Image)

The Elusive Science: Origins of Experimental Psychical Research

by Professor Seymour Mauskopf, Professor Michael McVaugh
ISBN: 0801823315
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 392 pages
SKU: SKU-29092
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0801823315 Hardcover. 1980, with dustjacket. 368 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Experimenters: A Study of the Academia del Cimento

by Professor William Edgar Middleton
ISBN: 080181250X
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 415 pages
SKU: SKU-28521
Condition: Good
Comments: 080181250X Hardcover, 1971, with dustjacket, 415 pages, dustjacket worn, torn and chipped along edges. Most pages are rippled from a long ago spill, though I don't notice that much discoloration. We can send pictures if you would like.... GOOD to GOOD MINUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $9.22




More Product Infomation

The Formula Manual

by Norman Stark
ISBN: B0006DZ4A2
Binding/Media: Paperback - 142 pages
SKU: FOS-3235
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006DZ4A2 softcover, 142 pages, Publisher Stark Research Corp; 2nd edition (1974); GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; OVERSIZED;
Our Price: $8.04




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Man Who Tapped The Secrets Of The Universe

by Glenn Clark
ISBN: B000RYWU7A
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: SKU-28550
Condition: Good
Comments: B000RYWU7A Softcover, Macalester Park, 1975, 60 pages. former bookstore stamp.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $8.05




More Product Infomation

The Universe Unfolding; the Story of Man's Increasing Comprehension of the Universe Around Him

by robert baker
ISBN: B00409FC82
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-50223
Condition: Good
Comments: B00409FC82 hardcover no dust jacket; GOOD condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; 1932 printing.
Our Price: $25.05




More Product Infomation

Theoretical Petrology. A Textbook on the Origin and the evolution of Rocks

by T. F. Barth
ISBN: B001NEDNK6
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-30172
Condition: Good
Comments: B001NEDNK6 Hardcover. 1952, blue boards, 1952 printing, 387 pages. former owner name inside front cover.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $20.04




More Product Infomation

Time and the universe;: A new basis for cosmology

by Frederick Latham Arnot
ISBN: B0007IZ84S
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 76 pages
SKU: SKU-24122
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007IZ84S Hardcover, 1941, no dustjacket. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $78.99




More Product Infomation

Tooth Movement with Removable Appliances

by J. D.; Reed, R. T. Muir
ISBN: 0272794244
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 167 pages
SKU: F-50619
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0272794244 hardcover, CV Mosby Co, St Louis, 1979 printing, 167 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price: $57.00




More Product Infomation

Toxicants Occurring Naturally in Foods,

by William J., Darby
ISBN: B000XYL72S
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: SKU-26084
Condition: Good
Comments: B000XYL72S Hardcover. 1966, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price: $12.01




More Product Infomation

Transactions of the Third 3rd International Orthodontic Congress (Held in London 13-18 August 1973)

by J. T. Cook
ISBN: B0053PYOQS
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: F-50618
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0053PYOQS hardcover, CV Mosby Co, 1975, St Louis, 594 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price: $499.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:93

Page 9 of 10

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Contact Us