Home
About
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Current Category
science
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
Antarctic Snow and Ice Studies (Volume 2 of the Antarctic Research Series) by by Malcolm, Editor Mellor
A Descriptive Petrography of the Igneous Rocks, Volume 3, the Intermediate Rocks by by Albert Johannsen
science
(Larger Image)
The Elusive Science: Origins of Experimental Psychical Research
by Professor Seymour Mauskopf, Professor Michael McVaugh
ISBN:
0801823315
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 392 pages
SKU:
SKU-29092
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0801823315 Hardcover. 1980, with dustjacket. 368 pages.. VERY GOOD condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$20.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Experimenters: A Study of the Academia del Cimento
by Professor William Edgar Middleton
ISBN:
080181250X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 415 pages
SKU:
SKU-28521
Condition:
Good
Comments:
080181250X Hardcover, 1971, with dustjacket, 415 pages, dustjacket worn, torn and chipped along edges. Most pages are rippled from a long ago spill, though I don't notice that much discoloration. We can send pictures if you would like.... GOOD to GOOD MINUS condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$9.22
More Product Infomation
The Formula Manual
by Norman Stark
ISBN:
B0006DZ4A2
Binding/Media:
Paperback - 142 pages
SKU:
FOS-3235
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0006DZ4A2 softcover, 142 pages, Publisher Stark Research Corp; 2nd edition (1974); GOOD PLUS condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; OVERSIZED;
Our Price:
$8.04
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Man Who Tapped The Secrets Of The Universe
by Glenn Clark
ISBN:
B000RYWU7A
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
SKU-28550
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000RYWU7A Softcover, Macalester Park, 1975, 60 pages. former bookstore stamp.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$8.05
More Product Infomation
The Universe Unfolding; the Story of Man's Increasing Comprehension of the Universe Around Him
by robert baker
ISBN:
B00409FC82
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
F-50223
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B00409FC82 hardcover no dust jacket; GOOD condition, light fading and edgewear, no marks or highlighting; 1932 printing.
Our Price:
$25.05
More Product Infomation
Theoretical Petrology. A Textbook on the Origin and the evolution of Rocks
by T. F. Barth
ISBN:
B001NEDNK6
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SKU-30172
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B001NEDNK6 Hardcover. 1952, blue boards, 1952 printing, 387 pages. former owner name inside front cover.. GOOD condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$20.04
More Product Infomation
Time and the universe;: A new basis for cosmology
by Frederick Latham Arnot
ISBN:
B0007IZ84S
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 76 pages
SKU:
SKU-24122
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B0007IZ84S Hardcover, 1941, no dustjacket. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$78.99
More Product Infomation
Tooth Movement with Removable Appliances
by J. D.; Reed, R. T. Muir
ISBN:
0272794244
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 167 pages
SKU:
F-50619
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
0272794244 hardcover, CV Mosby Co, St Louis, 1979 printing, 167 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights;
Our Price:
$57.00
More Product Infomation
Toxicants Occurring Naturally in Foods,
by William J., Darby
ISBN:
B000XYL72S
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
SKU-26084
Condition:
Good
Comments:
B000XYL72S Hardcover. 1966, . good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Our Price:
$12.01
More Product Infomation
Transactions of the Third 3rd International Orthodontic Congress (Held in London 13-18 August 1973)
by J. T. Cook
ISBN:
B0053PYOQS
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
F-50618
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
B0053PYOQS hardcover, CV Mosby Co, 1975, St Louis, 594 pages, VERY GOOD condition, clean and bright pages, tight binding, light shelf wear to edges, NO marks or highlights; oversized;
Our Price:
$499.00
More Product Infomation
Number found:93
Page 9 of 10
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 We Call Them Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About
|
View Cart
|
Contact Us